New SUNCHI Home Using Save 80% Energy 5.2kW 7.3kW Max 60C outlet Small Hot Water Mini Heat Pump

$816.00 - $916.00
Min. Order
3 Sets
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Jiangsu Sunchi New Energy Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
>72h
Response Rate:
5.7%
Transactions
---
8 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 350 Set/Sets per Month
Type: Evacuated Tube
Circulation Type: Indirect / Closed Loop (Active)
Connection Type: Split
Installation: Freestanding
Housing Material: Metal cover
Certification: CE,EMC,CCC
Capacity: 300
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Brand Name: SUNCHI / OEM
Model Number: KXRS-5.2IS
Product: Split active pressure solar water heater
Solar collector: U pipe or Heat pipe
Interior tank: Stainless steel or Enamel
Pump: WILO RS15/6
Ideal for: Flat roof or inclined roof
Heat exchanger: Copper coils
Packaging Detail: Strong plywood pallet , carton package for FCL full container loading, strong plywood box for LCL loading

New SUNCHI Home Using Save 80% Energy 5.2kW 7.3kW Max 60C outlet Small Hot Water Mini Heat Pump

Company Information

 

 

SUNCHI Energy Company Brief 

 

Jiangsu sunchi new energy Co.,Ltd. established in 2005, located in changzhou city , jiangsu province. with 13,000 square meters of standardized production workshop.

 

Sunchi energy group is an professional manufacturer focus on researching, production, service of ON/OFF air source heat pump , DC inverter heat pump , ground water source heat pump and solar air conditioner .

Sunchi energy group has got the SGS,CE,CB, IEC60335-2-40, EN14511 certificate from TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia and New Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate. Get Class A+, A as ErP EN14825 test report .

 

Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe, North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East, South American and Australia market. Sunchi energy group builded new 75,000 Watts multi-function Enthalpy Difference Laboratory In 2012 year, this lab using to strictly control qulity.

 

Sunchi energy group company offer OEM , ODM co-operation for worldwild business partner , welcome join ours team.

 

More information about SUNCHI heat pump, please visit our website:http://www.suntchenergy.com or contact us directly. We welcome you to come to our factory to visit and know us better.

 

.jpg 

Tech parameter

 

 

SUNCHI  solar hybrid heat pump parameter:

 

--.jpg

 

Solar hybrid heat pump --COP5.32

 

1> Heating capacity :  5KW-17000btu,  7KW--24000btu, 9KW--30000btu

 

2> Newest Solar Hybrid technology, solar heating directly pre-heating refrigerant to less compressor running power consumption

 

3> Combine solar water heater and air source heat pump together ,make into all in one heat pump to avoid Cloudy and raining day no hot water using for shower

 

4> Solar source combine air source sure the heat pump high efficiency COP >5.0, save energy 85% power

 

5> Mitsubishi brand compressors, Refrigerant R410A

 

6> Digital LED display , auto defrosting electric expension valve reverse running

 

7> DHW : hot water Outlet 55℃, max 60℃, fast heating

 

8> Monobloc design tankless installment : this solar heat pump  is directly cold water inlet, hot water outlet , buyer can connect with old storage tank

 

9> Multi self-protection functions: high & low pressure , high temperature, water flow and antifreeze, overload ,over current and phase displace protection.

 

10> This solar heat pump can combine terminal equipments ( fan coil unit,under floor heaters, radiator, floor standing FCU)

 

11> this heat pump power supply is : 220V~240V 50HZ

 

ModelKXRS-5.2ISKXRS-7.3ISKXRS-5.0SAKXRS-7.0SA
Horse PowerHP1.5HP2HP 
Heating CapacitykW5.27.357
Btu/h17700249001700024000
Rated Input PowerkW11.40.9781.359
Rated Input CurrentA4.86.74.96.9
Max Input PowerkW1.31.81.2721.766
Max Input CurrentA6.28.76.48.9
water pump input powerkW 0.10.13
COPW/W5.25.215.115.15
Operating Ambient Temperature-10~43℃
Power Supply220V/1PH/ 50Hz
Produce Hot Water TemperatureRated : 55℃ , Max : 60℃
Hot water yieldL/h112L157L108150
Water Tank Inlet/Outlet Pipe SizeDN15202525
Water Tank Relief PressureMPaWith the tank : 0.7MPa (DN15 or DN20) , one pressure relief valvePressure water tank with copper coil Data (buyer optional choose)
Compressor / QTYGMCC
Heat exchangerPressure water tank with inner copper coil 
RefrigerantR410A1250g1500g1200g1500g
Unit Dimensionmm800*300*840880*340*890 
Package Sizemm860*310*870940*350*920990×340×10001060×360×1040
Weightkg41/4450/5353/5064/61
NoisedB(A)5556≤55≤56
Standard Water TankL260300260300
KXRS-5.0SA / 7.0SA---Test Condition :  Ambient temp.(DB/WB) :   20℃/15℃,Input/output water temp.=15℃/55℃;800W/m2 Effective sunshine

 

--.jpg 
Our Services

 

 

 

FAQ : Service / Marketing of SUCNHI ENERGY

 

Q1> What does Sunchi energy company do ?

A1:  Sunchi energy is professional manufacturer of ON/OFF heat pump , DC inverter heat pump, air source heat pump , solar air conditioner.

 

Q2> What is the daily production of Sunchi energy company ?

A2:  Sunchi energy one day produce heat pump water heater around 120~205 PCS / day.

 

Q3> What is SUNCHI heat pump certification ?

A3 :  Sunchi energy have : SGS, CE,CB, IEC60335-2-40, EN14511 certificate from TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia and New Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate. Get Class A+, A as ErP EN14825 test report.

 

Q4> Where are the SUNCHI heat pump export to till now ?

A4 : Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe, North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East, South American and Australia market.

 

Q5> What is the marketing cooperation case with SUNCHI energy ?

A5:  Sunchi energy all find exclusive agent / distributor / wholesale / OEM

Sunchi energy is manufacturer , so we do not directly face to end user / retail ,

After sign sales contract at this district , we will do not sales to others buyers again,

So agent / distributor care for this district sales & service.

 

Q6> What SUNCHI energy do for their agent / distributor /OEM ?

A6 :  Sunchi energy offer sales training , heat pump & solar air conditioner product training,

After sales service training , maintenance machine training , big air chiller ,or heating

Project design case training , inside parts exchange training and test training.

 

Q7> How can get training from SUNCHI energy ?

A7 : If have time , can visit to my factory to training,  or invite we engineer team to yours side  

Training , or by Video training online.

 

Q8> What SUNCHI energy offer to their business partner ?

A8:  Sunchi enrgy offer 1%~2% free spare parts according to order quantity.

Offer whole this district market exclusive sales right.

Offer rebate as this district agent sales amount within one year.

Offer best competitive price & repair parts.

Offer 24 hours online service.

 

Q9>  where is heat pump using ?

A9:  Because Air source heat pump save energy around 70% , ( EVI heat pump and central cooling & heating heat pump ) is Widely used in home heating, hotels hot water & heating , restaurants, hospitals,schools, bath center, residential central heating and hot water plants, etc.

 

Welcome visit ours factory . www.suctchenergy.com

 

Business Partner

 

2017 1.jpg 2.jpg.jpg 1 .jpg 

Hot Sale Heat pump

 

SUNCHI energy--Hot sale (DC inverter heat pump)

    

1.jpg2.jpg3.jpg
       55C hot water --5kW        heating + cooling --9kW/17kW      heating+cooling ---20KW/33kW
6.jpg4.jpg5.jpg
          heating + cooling + DHW     working -25C winter  65kW/75kW       working -20C winter  65kW/75kW
Packaging & Shipping

 Package and Shipment 

 

1>SUNCHI can sure delivery heat pump within 5~20  working days as we warehouse stock condition.

 

2>Heat pump with strong plywood pallet , carton package for FCL full container loading, strong plywood box for LCL loading

 

3>All spare parts of the heat pump water heater will together loading into package , one time finished shipment to buyer.

 

4>Take video of the heat pump for buyer before package to 100% sure buyer get product same as order, no any different.

 

5>SUNCHI heat pump offer 100% test online, 5% test in Lab by 24 hour for one lot order (if not new model)

 

 

.jpg

ON/OFF EVI heat pump water heater 12kW 19kW

90℃ high temperature heat pump water heater 20kW

Home using air source heat pump heater 5kW 35kW

Swimming pool heat pump heater 12kW 19kW 35kW 45kW

DC Inverter heat pump ( heating +cooling ) 8kW 12kW 15kW 18kW

Commercial heat pump air chiller 25kW 30kW 65kW 70kW 130kW

DC Inverter heat pump ( heating+cooling+hot water ) 12kW 15kW 25kW 30kW