Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

C-Light QSFP+ 40G-PLR4 Compatible with Ciena160-9506-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

$279.00
1-99 Pieces
$269.00
100-999 Pieces
$259.00
>=1000 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Company Information

Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
100%
Transactions
US$ 1,500,000+
7 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Speed: 40GBase
Reach: 10km
Connector: LC
DOM: DOM
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Use: FTTH
Media: SMF
Model Number: QSFP+-40G-PLR4-CL
Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number: Ciena160-9506-900
Brand Name: C-light
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Transceiver Type: PLR4
Speed Description: 40-Gigabit
Form Type: QSFP+
Packaging Detail: Ordinary Container
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 19X15X1.8 cm
Single gross weight: 0.25 KG
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/Hedc96242a64544eebcea431f2ca761842.jpg_640x640.jpg
Contact Us


Crystal Wei | International Sales Dept
W: www.c-light.com
T: +86-17377179671(Whatsapp|Wechat)
E: crystal.wei at c-light.com|Skype ID: Crystal Wei
A: 4F East, Building 1, Shunheda Factory Area, Liuxiandong industrial park, Xili, Nanshan Dist, Shenzhen 518055,PR. China

Product Description

C-Light QSFP+ 40G-PLR4 Compatible with Ciena160-9506-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

 

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):Ciena160-9506-900
Connector:LC
DOM:DOM
Form Type:QSFP+
Media:SMF
Reach:10km
Speed:40GBase
Speed Description:40-Gigabit
Transceiver Type:PLR4
Wavelength:1310nm
Company Information

17 

Products Information

40G LR4-6-logo

R&D

R&D.jpg 

Quality Control

--.png-2.jpg-3.jpg-4.jpg-5.jpg-6.jpg 

Packaging & Shipping

16

Trading Show

Team Show-BY Crystal

-Crystal

FAQ

1.How long will the lead time for the product take?
If the product is sufficient in the factory warehouse, we can ship within 24 hours on business days.
If the product is currently out of stock in the factory warehouse, you can check the estimated shipping date on the product detail page. The lead time may be several days. However, for some custom orders, the lead time may be several weeks.
For the shipping time of a specific order, please refer to the notice on Shipping and Review Items when you check out.

2.How can I check product availability?
We can test and send to you according to customer requirements and switch model.

3.Can I request customized services?
You can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.

4.How can I confirm product compatibility?
All of the products C-light offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged. For transceiver compatibility, you can ask us for help and answer.

5.Can I get free advice on network solutions?
C-light delivers high-value products, solutions and services to achieve your objectives.