Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

Mini handheld fiber tester OTDR small optical tester otdr nk3200d

$350.00
1-4 Pieces
$330.00
>=5 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
 50% OFF SHIPPING
 10% OFF COUPONS
Coupons
10% OFF
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Beijing Huatong Speedyfiber Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
91.1%
Transactions
US$ 60,000+
5 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: NK3200D
Type: Testers &amp;Tools
No. of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTH
Product name: handheld otdr
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Type: G652D
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Connector: FC ST SC
Size: 173*82*37mm
Weight: 350g
Test rangre: 300m
Data interface: Micro USB
Display: 3.5 inch color LCD
Application: (Data Center)
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 21.5X12.5X10 cm
Single gross weight: 0.75 KG
Package Type: standard package for Mini handheld fiber tester OTDR small optical tester otdr nk3200d
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/H44fba0a2674547fcbf13f2e8e4247c6fT.jpg_640x640.jpg

Mini handheld fiber tester OTDR small optical tester otdr nk3200d

Description:

Optical Fiber Tester Mini OTDR is a unique mainly designed for construction and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV networks.It can be widely used in engineering construction,maintenance test and emergency repair of all fiber optics related systems. Comparing with a regular OTDR,it is more compact in size and easier for field use.

Feature:

1.Lightweight, portable, cost-effective

 

2.One Key Operation, Legible Test Data

 

3.Integrated with Visual Fault Locator system, it is easily to detect fault location of dead Zone

 

4.Use the rubber Key, good dustproof, waterproof, quakeproof ability, suitable for field maintenance work

 

5.Use big capacity battery, long working time, suitable for long time field working

 

6.Suitable for engineer construction and maintenance fault location of FTTH and access network

 Specification:

Handheld OTDR

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Dynamic Range

22dB

24dB/22dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging accuracy

±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal:≥600;External:TF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

File format

SOR Standard file format

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST

Product show:

NK3200D_05.jpgNK3200D_06.jpgNK3200D_07.jpgNK3200D_08.jpgNK3200D_04.jpg.jpg.jpg.jpg1.jpg.jpg.jpg_20191114093618.jpg

 

;