$32.00
Min. Order : 1 Unit
$26.00
>=50 Units

Outdoor Ethernet Hub RJ45 5 Port Network Switch Unmanageable

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Warranty: 5 years
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
MAC Address Table: 1K
Product Name: Industrial Network Switch
Ports: ≤ 8,5x 10/100/1000 port
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Model Number: YHD05G
Certification: CE FCC RoHS ISO9001
Power Supply: DC12-48V
POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Brand Name: Yuhang
OEM: Support
Working Temperature: -40~85℃
Products Status: Stock
Switch Capacity: 10G
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Packaging Detail: Packaged in normal cartons.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 11.8X8.6X3.9 cm
Single gross weight: 0.36 KG
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1nG3YaLWG3KVjSZFg762TspXa3.png_640x640.png
Shenzhen Yuhang Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
76.9%
Response Rate
72.7%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 10,000+
11
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

Outdoor Ethernet Hub RJ45 5 Port Network Switch Unmanageable

Features

♦5Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch/Industrial Media Converter/Ethernet Switch/Industrial Switch/Inustrial Switch

♦5-Port 10/100/1000Base ports

♦12-48V DC, dual redundancy power input, 6-pin 5.08mm-gap plug-in terminal, ensure power working without stop. When one power shut down, the other keeps working.

♦DIN-Rail mounting or Wall-mounted install

 

Specification

 

Specification
 Product Name 5 Port 10/100/1000M Network Switch
 Product Model YHD05G
 Interface 4x 10/100/1000Base-T ports+ 1 port uplink
 Network Protocols

 IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

 IEEE802.3ab ; IEEE802.3z ; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af,  IEEE802.3at
 Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2km; Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
 Performance Specification Bandwidth: 10Gbps 
 Packet Buffer Memory:1M
 Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
 MAC Address Table: 8K
 Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
 Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
 Power Supply Input Voltage: DC12-48V/Terminal block
 Other Specifications
 Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85 ;  Storage temperature: -40~85
 Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
 Shell IP40 protect grade, metal shell
 Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
 Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.36 KG
 Product size (L×W×H): 118mm× 86m m× 39mm
 Warranty 5-years 

 

Product Display
5_01

 

 

Package

5_08

Advantages
5_035_02

 

 5_055_065_07

Workshop& Exhibition

8

 

Payment&Shipment

9

Contact Us

 

We are manufaturer with rich experiense in Industrial Ethernet Switch, provide OEM service.

Warmly welcome for inquiry, we will be the first time to give you the best solutions!

 

Jane Li
Skype/WhatsApp: +8613970691532
Email: jane (at) zdyhgt.com.cn
Web: www.zdyhgt.com.cn