$37.80
$42.00
Min. Order : 2 Pieces
10% OFF

XPON Both Gpon and Epon ONU 2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI CATV for Family Gateway CATV WIFI with 4 Antennas

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Warranty: 12 Months
Use: FTTX
Ports: 2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI
Dimensions: 178mm*120mm*30m
Power supply: ≤10W
Model Number: HG323DAC (G/EPON)
Weight: 0.32Kg
Wavelength: Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Certification: RoHS/FCC/CE/ISO9001
Brand Name: V-solution
Type: ONT ONU,FTTx Solutions
Product name: ONU
Application: FTTH(Home) , FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building)
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 18X12X3 cm
Single gross weight: 0.32 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/Ha8b03ed699e54a73b53810a71a908ee1a.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/Hc0b61299af2a4825b6b0f7696932c6c6L.jpg_640x640.jpg
Guangzhou V-Solution Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤6h
Response Time
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 3,000,000+
68
Transactions
Visit Store

XPON Both Gpon and Epon ONU 2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI CATV for Family Gateway CATV WIFI with 4 Antennas

Product Description

Introduction

   2GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU (G/EPON) terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.3d5f28387d.png

Product appearance features

0d50ad0cc9.png

Technical parameters

Technical item

2GE+1POTS+WiFi

 
PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet
interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

 
POTS interface

1 x RJ11 connectors
Support: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

 
 
 
WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps
Support: multiple SSID
TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

LED

9For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,WANLAN1,LAN2,2.4G,5G,PHONE

Operating
condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power adapter

DC 12V/1.5A or DC12V/1.0A

Power supply

≤10W

Dimension

178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.32Kg

Contact US

-2.jpg 

Related Products
Company Information

V-SOLUTION is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on.

Our services

1. Quick Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.

3. Warranty: 365days 

.jpg

 

Business Distribution Map in the World

 

Our Services

1. Quick Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.

3. Warranty: 365days 

Packaging & Shipping

1. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS.

2. Packaging: standard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation.

Shipping Method 

FAQ

1. Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?

Yes, price is not a problem, everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 

2. Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 

3. We are new in this PON fields, can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes, of course. It is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 

4. What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test.

 

5. OEM/ODM Service is available?
Yes, V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will require the MOQ.

 

6. For Trade Terms, such as payment and leadtime.
* Payment Terms: We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
* Price Terms: EXW Guangzhou
* Shipping Methods: EMS, DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS, by sea or your own shipping agent
* Leadtime: Sample order 3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment)

 

7. How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other 
brands.