$90.00
Min. Order : 2 Pieces
$88.00
8-19 Pieces
$85.00
20-49 Pieces
$80.00
≥50 Pieces

AC220V/DC48V 16 slot 19"2U size 100/1000M media converter rack chassis

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Warranty: 1 Year
Use: FTTX
Dimensions: 485mm(L)*320mm(W)*90mm(H)
Power supply: AC220V/DC48V
Model Number: OM1916
Weight: G.W: 6.4kg
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm (cards)
Certification: CE FCC ROHS ISO9001
Brand Name: OLYCOM
OEM/Customization: yes
Type: Dual power,FTTx Solutions
Product name: 16 slot 100M/1000M media converter rack
Application: Telecommunication, Security and Surveillance Field
Packaging Detail: Put the product in an ESD Bag, then placed in PE foams with outer carton packaging.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 48.5X32X9 cm
Single gross weight: 6.4 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H64765b5572b848fe8b898ffeec2a4fd9o.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H99788f87f08f42d3847ba66029205d2bz.jpg_640x640.jpg
Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
≤6h
Response Time
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
-
-
Transactions
Visit Store
Product Description
Dual power AC220V/DC48V 16 slot 19"2U size 100/1000M media converter rack
Hot plug-and-play
Dual power supply
Available in AC 220V or DC-48V
Mixed installation of 100M and 1000M modules
Centralized control
Easy installation into cabinet with 19”2U size

Support remote CPE POWER failure detect

D/D function for supported SFP optical transceiver

Technical Parameters
Slots
16 slots


Compatibility (with cards)
OM220 series Megabit/Fast Ethernet media converter cards
OM320 series Gigabit Ethernet media converter cards
OM520 series WDM media converter cards
OMX30 series SFP media converter cards
Supports mixed installation
10/100BASET
/10/100/1000BASE-T(cards)
STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable(Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX
/1000 BASE-FX (cards)
50/125um, 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (550m)
9-125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion Mode / Delay Time (cards)
Store-and –Forward <10us
Flow control (cards)
Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex –back pressure
MTBF(both)
50,000 hours
RJ-45 Port
Auto-MDI/MDIX(cards)
Fiber Connector
SC standard, SF/TC optional(cards)
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm (cards)
Dimensions
1 slot of OM1916 rack (cards)
485mm(L)×320mm(W)×90mm(H) (rack)
Weight
G.W: 0.112kg (cards), G.W: 6.400kg (rack)
Power Consumption
<2.5W (card and rack)
BER
<1/109 (cards)
Operating temperature
-10℃~+75℃ (rack)
Storage temperature
-40℃~+70℃
Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing (both)
MAC Address Table
1K(cards)
Buffer Size
1M(cards)
Application
AC220V 16 slots warehouse 19"2U media converter chassis for optic Etherent
Hot-selling Products
Packaging and Shipping
Packaging

The standard packaging usually contains a product, a power adapter and a user manual . 

Grey color, corrugated metal case. 
Shipping

For urgent or special orders, we advise you to ship by sea or by air.

Around 1-3 days to deliver an order of about MOQ.
Company Profile
Product Line
About Us
Industrial media converter&fiber switch

POE/Managed fiber media converter&fiber switch

HDMI/DVI extender

HDMI/DVI/SDI/AHD/Analog video optical converter

Network booster

Fiber Modem
Over 15 Years Experience

Own Factory and Production Lines

Instant Material Monitoring

Welcome Field Trip

Wide Production Line

Free Technical Support
Certifications
Exhibition
FAQ
1 Q: Can I have a sample order?
A: Yes, But the delivery fee should be paid by you.

2 Q: Please tell me something about your MOQ and price terms

A: Our common practice for MOQ is 50pcs based on USD price or EUR price. For customization, OEM or ODM, all those terms are negotiable.