$2.00
Min. Order : 500 Pieces
$1.00
≥1000 Pieces

1x16 SC UPC Optical Divider XPON Network 1x16 Steel Tube PON PLC Splitter

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Hubei China
Use: FTTH
Material: LSZH
Model Number: 1X16 SU
Fiber Type: G657A1
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Certification: ISO9001
Brand Name: Wolon,Wolon
Type: Single mode,PLC splitter
Length: 1M, 2M, Customized
Product name: 1x16 SC/UPC Optic Fiber Splitter
No. of Fiber: 16
Connector Type: SC/APC
Warranty Time: 3 YEARS
Application: Telecommunication,FTTH
Packaging Detail: Plastic/ Carton/Customized
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 15X15X5 cm
Single gross weight: 0.25 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H92535ef0166548c08a228f770747dde2J.jpg_640x640.jpg
Wuhan Wolon Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
≤3h
Response Time
97.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 260,000+
69
Transactions
Visit Store
Product Description

116 SC UPC116 SC UPC

Split Ratio:1X16

Connector: SC,FC,LC,ST

There are more choice of Split Ratio

Technical Test Data
Split Ratio 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Wavelength     1260~1650 (nm)
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤3.6 ≤7.2 ≤10.2 ≤13.5 ≤16.2 ≤3.8 ≤7.5 ≤10.7 ≤14 ≤17
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.4 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Directivity(dB)     ≥55
Operating temperature    -40~+85

 

Connector choices

connector_.png

Packaging & Shipping

mini splitter packaging

 

Company Information

Wuhan Wolon Commnunication technology Co.,LTDis located in Optical Valley Wuhan China. It specializes in R & D, production and sales of PLC splitterPatch cord, optical fiber cable,   optical fiber distribution frame, optical module, optical cable cross connection cabinet and other FTTH products.  

    To create the world’s leading brand communication products,  Wolon always sets “ Quality first,  Customer-Focused Purpose, Developing on Innovative Technology” as our company core values.  We are sincerely looking forward to people at domestic and abroad to visit our factory and corporate with us. We will provide you best products and service.

11.jpg 

FAQ

Q: How could I get the quotaion?

A: Just write a inquiry with your demand details, in below messge dialog box, and send it .

Our seller will reply you in short time.

 

Q: What is you MOQ?

A: One piece is available .

 

Q:Can you provide the OEM service?

A: Sure, we have the complete  production line, we could do the production as your request.

 

Q: Could I get a sample firstly?

A: Yes, We could provide you the sample for checking the quality of the products.