Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$2.50
Min. Order : 1000 Kilograms
$1.80
5000-9999 Kilograms
$1.60
10000-15999 Kilograms
$1.50
>=16000 Kilograms

Chemical Raw Material Companies Selling CAB 45 Cocoamidopropyl Betaine Use Cleaning Detergents

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

pH Value: 5.0 - 7.0
Other Names: N-(3-Cocoamidopropyl)-betaine
Usage: Textile Auxiliary Agents,Personal Care & Cosmetic
Place of Origin: China
Product Name: Cocoamidopropyl Betaine CAB 45
Purity: 45±2
Grade: Industrial grade
Model Number: DHK-CAB45
Solid Content (%): 45±2
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow clear liquid
Color (APHA): 200 max
CAS No.: 86438-79-1
Brand Name: DHKCHEM/DSKCHEM
Type: Foaming Agent
Free Amine (%): 0.6 max
EINECS No.: 224-292-6
Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Sodium Chloride (%): 8.0 max
MF: RCONH(CH2)3N(CH3)2CH2COO
Package: 200kg plastic drum
Application: Skin care products, oil foaming agents.
Packaging Detail: Cocoamidopropyl Betaine: 200kg plastic drum.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 15X20X1 cm
Single gross weight: 1.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/Ha26d44cd83574ae2aa0c28bbfa9daaf7Z.jpg_640x640.jpg
Qingdao Hengke Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
51%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 9,000+
8
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store
Product Description

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine CAB 45 Introduction
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is a amphoterics with excellent stability under acidic and alkaline conditions. 

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is cation and anionic, respectively, and it's often used in combination with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. 

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine 's compatibility is good. 

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine is irritating, soluble in water, stable to acid and alkali, foamy, strong detergency, excellent thickening, softness, bactericidal, antistatic and hard water resistance. 

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine can significantly improve the softness, conditioning and low temperature stability of washing products.

Features & Advantages:

1.  A high content of cocamidopropyl betaine with excellent foaming properties and significant thickening. 

2.  Can effectively reduce the irritation of fatty alcohol sulfate or fatty alcohol ether sulfate in the product. 

3.  Be stable over a wide range of pH values and is less irritating to the skin and eyes. 

4.  In the shampoo, synergistic effect with other active substances, showing obvious conditioning effect, but also thickening effect.


Applications: 

Used for skin and hair cleansing products such as shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, hand sanitizer and baby products. And more and more used in liquid detergents, such as tableware detergent, multi-functional cleaning agent and car cleaning agent, also used in oil fields, fire, textile and other industrial fields.


Cocoamidopropyl Betaine Description
Property
Value
Mol. Weight
156.26500
Physical Form
Liquid state
CAS No.
89-78-1
Appearance
Colorless to light yellow clear
EINECS No.
201-939-0
Solid Contents
45±2%
Free Amine 
0.6% max
pH Value
5.0 - 7.0
Color (APHA)
200 max
Sodium Chloride
8.0 max
Ionic
Amphoterics

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine Application

Skin Cleansing Products

Baby Products

Oil Field Degreasing Agents

Oil Displacing Agents

Oil Field Foaming Agents

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine Package & Store

In 200kg plastic drum or IBC tank. Keep in cool, dry and ventilated place avoiding direct sunshine.
Our Factory