$20.50 - $25.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

Gpon Ont Sfp OLT Class C++ C+++ Gpon-OLT-20 SFP Transceiver Module

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Connector: SC
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Warranty: 1 Years
Use: FTTH
Power out: 7dBm
Model Number: HL-GPON OLT C+++-20D
Fiber Type: Single Mode Single Fiber (SMF)
Wavelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Certification: RoHS/CE/ISO9001
Brand Name: ODM/OEM
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Data Rate: 2.5G/1.25G
Product name: gpon olt sfp module C+++ GPON SFP
No. of Fiber: 1.
Class: C+++
Distance: 20km
Packaging Detail: Plastic box+Carton
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/HTB17._HbUuF3KVjSZK9q6zVtXXa2.jpg_640x640.jpg
Shenzhen Hdv Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤3h
Response Time
98.5%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 2,200,000+
161
Transactions
201-300
Employees
31-40
R&D staffs
12
Patents
Visit Store

Gpon Ont Sfp OLT Class C++ C+++ Gpon-OLT-20 SFP Transceiver Module

HTB14Inhb

 

1.Product Features

Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++ Enhanced application

Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx

1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD

1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA

2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring

Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface

Single +3.3V power supply
Operation case temperature 0~70°C
RoHS6 compliance

XIANGQING02+++

xiangqing03+++

XIANGQING01+++

2.Operating Condition

operatingc+++

 
3.Characteristics
All performance is specified at whole working temperature and conditions

Parameter

Unit

Min.

Typical

Max.

Transmitter
TX Central Wavelength

nm

1480

1490

1500

Spectral Width (-20dB)

nm

   

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

30

   
Mean Launched Power (BOL)

dBm

7

7.5

10

Mean Launched Power (TX Off)

dBm

   

-45

Extinction Ratio

dB

8.2

   
Optical Return Loss Tolerance

dB

-12

   
Transmitter and dispersion Penalty

dB

   

1

Transmitter Mask(PRBS223-1&2.488G)

Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2

Receiver
Receive Wavelength

nm

1290

1310

1330

Sensitivity (BOL)(PRBS223-1&1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-4)

dBm

   

-33

Sensitivity (BOL)(PRBS223-1&1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

dBm

   

-31

Overload(PRBS223-1&1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

dBm

-12

   
Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic Range

dB

15

   
Damage Threshold for Receiver

dBm

5

   
SD Assert Level

dBm

   

-33

SD De-assert Level

dBm

-45

   
SD Hysteresis

dB

0.5

 

6

WDM Filter isolation to 1550nm

dB

38

   
WDM Filter isolation to 1650nm

dB

35

   
Electrical Interface Characteristics
Data Input Swing Differential/TX

mV

200

-

2000

Data Output Swing Differential/RX

mV

400

 

1600

Date Differential Impedance

Ω

90

100

110

LVTTL Output High

V

2.4

 

Vcc

LVTTL Output Low

V

0

 

0.4

LVTTL Input High

V

2.0

 

Vcc+0.3

LVTTL Input Low

V

0

 

0.8

Timing Characteristics
Guard Time (Tg)

ns

25.6

   
Reset Pulse Width (Tr)

ns

   

12.8

Reset Delay (Trd)

ns

   

12.8

Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)

ns

   

140

SD Assert Time (TSDA)

ns

   

100

SD De-assert Time (TSDD)

ns

   

12.8

RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)

ns

25

   
RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)

ns

500

   
Internal I2C Delay (Twait)

us

   

500

4. Applications and solutions :
HTB1IVh
 
Packaging & Shipping

SFP

2
 
Company Information

About-us-3_01.jpg

About-us-3_02.jpg

About-us-3_03.jpg

About-us-3_04.jpg

2