Super September 2021 selected products
$40.00 - $46.00
Min. Order : 2 Pieces

14 port 16 port slots 2U rackmount fiber media converter chassis

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100 Piece/Pieces per Day 14 port 16 port slots 2U rackmount fiber media converter chassis
Brand Name: Foclink
ports:: 14/16
Power output:: AC220V or -48V DC
power supply: 5v1a
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Model Number: fiber media converter chassis
power quantity: dual power
transmision diatance::: 20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM/100KM
Product name: 14 port 16 port slots 2U rackmount fiber media converter chassis
Model Number:: SC,FC,ST Fiber connector
Date Rate:: 10/100/1000M,10/100M
Model Number: fiber media converter chassis
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Packaging Detail: 14 port 16 port slots 2U rackmount fiber media converter chassis
Shenzhen Foclink Communication Tech Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler
≤2h
Response Time
98.4%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 640,000+
276
Transactions
11-50
Employees
1-4
R&D staffs
0
Patents
Visit Store

14 port 16 port slots 2U rackmount fiber media converter chassis

Product Description

 

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

media converter chassis.jpg

We supply 10/100/1000Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 16 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

Features:

1.Complies with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
2.Provides UTP-to-Fiber media conversion
3.Extends network span to 2Km (multimode) 120Km (single mode)
4.Auto-negotiation on 100BaseTX TP port
5.Interoperable with 100BaseTX/TX devices
6.Provides Power, Link, and Receive Status LED Display
7.Supports a variety of fiber optic connectors,to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Order Information:

 

P/NDescriptionPower Supply
MC-R14D19-inch rack,14 slot,2UDual power DC-48V+AC220V
MC-R16D19-inch rack,16 slot,2UDual power DC-48V+AC220V

 

 

FOCLINK Chassis Rack Mount Technical Specification:
PowerInputAC 90 ~ 260V,DC-48V
Output5V,12A
DC Plug Diameter 2.5/5.5mm
Power protection protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit
Working temperature 0~50C
Storage temperature -20C-70C
Relative Humidity 5%~95%
Dimensions 

485 (W) * 23 (D) * 88 (H) mm

 
 
Detailed Images

 media converter chassis 1.jpgmedia converter chassis 2.jpgmedia converter chassis  3.jpg

Related Products
24 Hours Online chat

Mary name card1.jpg 

We sincerely welcome all interested buyers to visit our factory and contact us directly for further information, we will reply you as soon as possible!

Overseas Sales:  Mary

Skype:  Mary

Mob/whatsapp: +86 18307619637