Factory OEM fiber optic 1000Base 4 port poe+1SFP slots 5 port industrial network switch

$43.00
1-99 Units
$40.00
>=100 Units
Min. Order
1 Unit
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Shenzhen Yuhang Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
---
Response Rate:
77.8%
Transactions
US$ 2,000+
4 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Warranty: 5 years
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward
Product Name: Industrial Media Converter/POE Switch
Ports: ≤ 8,4x 10/100/1000M POE+1 x SFP Slot
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Model Number: YHD14GP-SFP,YHD14GP-SFP
Certification: CE RoHS FCC ISO,CE RoHS FCC
Power Supply: DC48-57V/Terminal block
POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Brand Name: Yuhang
Function: POE,Stackable
Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Bandwidth: 10Gbps
Products Status: Stock
Switch Capacity: 10G
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Packaging Detail: Packaging details: Normal Carton
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 11.8X8.6X3.9 cm
Single gross weight: 0.36 KG
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/U238ff9fde2694ef688b833d303246d1fS.png_640x640.png

 Factory OEM fiber optic 1000Base 4 port poe+1SFP slots 5 port industrial network switcherter GE

 

Features

♦4 Port Gigabit Inustrial Ethernet Switch/Industrial POE Switch/Industrial Switch/

Industrial Switch POE/Industrial Fiber Switch/Industrial Media Converter

♦4-Port 10/100/1000Base POE ports + 1 (100/1000M) SFP Slots
Supports both IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at, and every port PoE configuration function

♦48VDC (48 ~57VDC), dual redundancy power input, 6-pin 5.08mm-gap plug-in terminal, ensure power working without stop. When one power shut down, the other keeps working. 

♦DIN-Rail mounting or Wall-mounted install

 

Specification

 

Specification
 Product Name 4 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial PoE Switch
 Product Model

 YHD14GP-SFP

 Interface 4x 10/100/1000Base-T ports POE + 1x Gigabit SFP slots
 Network Protocols

 IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

 IEEE802.3ab ; IEEE802.3z ; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af,  IEEE802.3at

 

 PoE Specification

 

 

  

 PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

 PoE ports: 4 port support PoE

 Each PoE Port: Max. 30 Watts 

 Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

 Output Voltage: DC48V

 Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2km; Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
 

 Performance Specification

 Bandwidth: 10Gbps 

 Packet Buffer Memory:512k
 Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
 MAC Address Table: 1K

 Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
 Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
 Power Supply Input Voltage: DC48V (48~57V) /Terminal block
 Other Specifications
 Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85 Storage temperature: -40~85

 Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 Shell

 IP40 protect grade, metal shell
 Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
 Weight & Size Product Weight: 0.36 KG

 Product size (L×W×H): 118mm× 86mm× 39mm

 Warranty

 5 years 

 

Product Display

 14SFP_01

Product Description

 14SFP_0214SFP_0314SFP_0414SFP_0614SFP_07

Workshop Show

 7

 

 

8.jpg

 

Payment & Shipping

 9.jpg

Contact Us
Jacky
Skype/WhatsApp: +8613970691532
Email: jacky (at) zdyhgt.com.cn
Web: www.zdyhgt.com.cn