LNew pure organic skin care whitening lavender essential oil
|Product Name||Lavender oil|
|Appearance:||colorless or light yellow liquid|
|Odour:||with a characteristic fresh lavender flower aroma|
|Solubility:||easy soluble in 75% ethanol|
1. Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. The scent has a calming effect which may aid in relaxation and the reduction of anxietyand stress.
2. Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Today, lavender essential oil is frequently used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.