$15.00
Min. Order : 1 Kilogram
$14.00
10-24 Kilograms
$13.00
25-49 Kilograms
$12.00
≥50 Kilograms

100% pure sea kelp powder/kelp extract

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shaanxi China
Form: Powder
Sample: Avaliable
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Product Name: dried kelp powder
Color: light green powder
Purity: 100 % Pure Nature
Grade: Food Grade
Model Number: dried kelp
MOQ: 1 Kg
Brand Name: Longze
Type: FRUIT EXTRACT
Part Used: Fruit
Storage: Cool Dry Place
Packing: 25kg/ Carton Bag
Part: fruit
Packaging: Drum,Plastic Container
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Variety: dried kelp
Certificate: ISO9001/Halal/Kosher
Packaging Detail: Aluminum foil bag for1-5kg, cardboard drum, double plastic bag inside for above10kg
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 30X30X40 cm
Single gross weight: 1.5 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H487227cf3daf4f4f9cd8ba8584fe2a284.png_640x640.png,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H65920849f6bc41c4bdc8816a6bfd823ab.png_640x640.png
Xi'an Longze Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤5h
Response Time
96.4%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 200,000+
217
Transactions
11-50
Employees
1-4
R&D staffs
1
Patents
Visit Store
Introduction                                          

[Product Name]: Kelp Extract Fucoxanthin
        [Latin Name]: Sargassum Fusiforme Setch
        [Apperance]: Yellow Brown fine powder
        [Specification]: 
                                 Fucoidan: 5%-95%
                                 Fucoxanthin: 1%-50%
                                 Ratio : 5;1, 10;1. 20;1
        [Test Method]: HPLC UV

  Fucoxanthin is a carotenoid, found as an accessory pigment in the chloroplasts of brown algae and most other heterokonts, giving them a brown or olive-green color. Fucoxanthin absorbs light primarily in the blue-green to yellow-green part of the visible spectrum, peaking at around 510-525 nm by various estimates and absorbing significantly in the range of 450 to 540 nm. Some metabolic and nutritional studies carried out on rats and mice indicate that fucoxanthin promotes fat burning within fat cells in white adipose tissue by increasing the expression of thermogenin.

1.JPG4_.jpgLogo.jpg

Production description                           

 

Product Name
100% Pure Natural Organic Kelp Powder
Latin Name
Laminaria japonica Arsch.
Appearance
Brown yellow powder
Particle Size
NLT100%Through 80 mesh 
Part Used
whole plant
Extract Method
Solvent Extraction
Active Ingredient
Fucoxanthin, polysaccharides
Spec.
10:1
Loss On Drying
≤5.0%
Ash Content
≤5.0%
Pesticides
Negative
Total Heavy 
≤10ppm
Arsenic(As)
≤2ppm
Lead(Pb)
≤2ppm
Mercury(Hg)
≤0.1ppm
Cadmium(Cd)
≤1ppm
Total Plate Count
≤1000cfu/g
Total Yeast&Mold
≤100cfu/g
E.Coli
Negative
Salmonella
Negative

 

 6_.jpg7_.jpg9_.jpg8_.jpg

 
 
Function                                                            
  • 1. kelp powder Rapidly complement the nutrients, improve the quality of product;

    2. kelp powderPromoting the development of roots;

    3. kelp powderHealthier foliage and fruit appearance: Thicken, enlarge and balance the leaf growth, supply well-balanced crop nutrients, stimulating cell division,improve blossom and fruit set;

    4. kelp powderContaining antitoxins to fend off bacteria and viruses, and to repel insects. Helps plants to endure environmental stress;

    5. kelp powder Improved seed germination: Promoting the development of shoots;

    6. kelp powder Natural soil conditioner: balance the fecundity of soil and restore the soil conditions;

    7. kelp powder As formulation: seaweed extract can be used not only on crops, but also to formulate types of fertilizers. A little addition of seaweed extract on common fertilizer will rise the quality greatly.

     

 1.JPG

Application                                                      

 

(1). In health food field as food additive , be added into the dairy, beverage, health care 

       products, pastries, cold drinks, jelly, bread, milk and so on;

(2). In cosmetic field, it is a kind of water-soluble polymer natural extracts with antiphlogistic 

      sterilization effect. So it can be used as a new type of high moisturizing instead of glycerin;

(3).In pharmaceutical field, it is the raw material of new tradition medicine which is often added      in kidney products.

 

 

Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn powder Hawthorn berry extract Hawthorn berry extract Hawthorn berry extract Hawthorn berry extract freeze dried hawthorn berry powder freeze dried hawthorn berry powder freeze dried hawthorn berry powder freeze dried hawthorn berry powder freeze dried hawthorn berry powder freeze dried hawthorn berry powder hawthorn extract hawthorn extract hawthorn extract hawthorn extract hawthorn extract hawthorn extract hawthorn extract hawthorn extract hawthorn fruit extract uit extract

 waxberry fruit powder  waxberry fruit powder  waxberry fruit powder  waxberry fruit powder  waxberry fruit powder  waxberry fruit powder waxberry powder waxberry powder waxberry powder waxberry powder waxberry powder waxberry powder waxberry powder  waxberry extract Green Barley Grass Powder Green Barley Grass Powder Green Barley Grass Powder Green Barley Grass Powder 

 

Packing & shipping                               

 

1556587248(1).png

 

 

Main Product                                    

product show.pngproduct show1.pngproduct show2.png

product show4.png

 

 

Certification

8.jpg 

Exhibition

7.jpg