Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$228.00
Min. Order : 2 Pieces
$218.00
>=100 Pieces

16 ports power over ethernet switch din rail mount managed gigabit switch

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Installation: Desktop, or wall-mounted installation
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Customize: accept
Warranty: 5 years for switch, lifetime maintenance
Product Name: 16 ports managed gigabit industrial poe switch
Ports: 16
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Power Distance: 100 meter(UTP)
Model Number: ONV-IPS33168PFM-4GF
Certification: CE RoHS FCC CCC C-TICK
MTBF: 500,000 hours
Brand Name: ONV
Function: LACP,POE,QoS,SNMP,Stackable,VLAN Support
LED Indicators: PWR system power, LINK network, PoE power output
Shell: Iron shell, IP40 protection level
Products Status: Stock
Switch Capacity: 256Gbps
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Operating temperature: -20°~ 55°C(-4~131 F)/-40°~ 85°C (-40~185 F)
Packaging Detail: It is one pcs switch on each carton.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 87X25X20 cm
Single gross weight: 3.0 KG
Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
86.7%
Response Rate
94.4%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 5,000+
18
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store
16 ports power over ethernet switch din rail mount managed gigabit switch

The IPS33168PFM-4GF is a full Gigabit managed industrial PoE switch.it has 8*10/100/1000M PoE ports+4*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports +4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , port 1-8 supports IEEE 802.3af/at standard POE power supply, single port POE power up to 30W, and the maximum POE output power of the whole machine is 120W (at-240W).As a POE power supply device, it can automatically detect and identify the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the cable. It can supply the POE terminal equipment, such as wireless AP, network camera, network telephone, industrial sensor and so on, to meet the demand for high density PoE power supply network environment. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transportation, electric power industry, mining mining, metallurgy and green energy construction and so on. A reliable communication network.

Intelligent POE Power Supply Function

8*10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports support POE power supply to meet the needs of POE in various industrial fields.

Conforms to the IEEE 802.3af POE power supply standard, automatically recognizes POE devices for power supply, without damaging non-POE devices. The maximum POE output power of the entire device reaches 120W (at-240W), and the maximum POE output power of a single port is 30 W.

Support POE network management function, through the network management configuration, POE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status view, time scheduling, etc.

Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding Machine PET Bottle Making Machine is suitable for producing PET plastic containers and bottles in all shapes.

Strong Business Processing Capability

Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.

Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

The Equipment Is Stable And Reliable

The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

The equipment fully meets the requirements of CCC, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (), port status indicator (Link/Act), and POE operation indicator.

Model

IPS33168PFM-4GF

Interface

8*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

4*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP fiber slot ports (Data)

2 sets of V+, V- redundant DC power interface (6 Pin Phoenix terminal)

PoE Port

Port 1-8 supports POE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX; 

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-12 supports 10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

256Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

23.81Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

6M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

 

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M,single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Only support 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)

MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total  / Input Voltage

120W (48-57VDC)

240W  (48-57VDC)

Power Consumption

Standby:<12W;Full load:<120W

Standby:<12W;Full load:<240W

LED

Power Indicator :  (Green);system indicator:SYS(Green);Network Indicator: Link/Act (Yellow);SFP Indicator: L/F (Green); PoE Indicator: PoE (Green)

Power Supply

No, see accessories information table to buy and use

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing 

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

165*148*54mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.2kg / <1.5kg 

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection:6KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class A

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

 

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; ROHS; 

Warranty

5 years , lifelong maintenance.


PACKING LIST

CONTENT

QTY

UNIT

16-port full gigabit managed industrial PoE switch (IPS33168PFM-4GF)

1

SET

User Guide

1

PC

Warranty Card

1

PC

Model

Description

IPS33168PFM-4GFA

Managed 8*10/100/1000M PoE ports + 4*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports +

4*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports , industrial PoE switch, Port 1-8 can support  IEEE 802.3af/at POE standard. Total power is 120W (at-240W). Support DC dual power supply (Phoenix terminal connection). Support DIN rail mounting.1 way alarm switch output.