Super September 2021 selected products
$750.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece
$720.00
≥10 Pieces

High Quality Technology Support EPON 8 PON Port OLT SFP Module With Free Technical Software OLT

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Brand Name: VXAR
Emitting power: 2~6dBm
Management mode: Web,SNMP,Telnet and CLI
Type: EPON OLT
Place of Origin: Shandong China
Capacity: 512 ONUs
Product name: High Quality Technology Support EPON 8 PON Port OLT SFP Module
Authentication method: ONU automatic identification
PON port: 8
Compatible: HUAWEI ZTE FIBER NOKIA etc
Model Number: VX-EX5608
Distance: 0~20KM
Power Supply: AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
Packaging Detail: Cartons of excellent quality
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 55X50X10 cm
Single gross weight: 4.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/HTB10AyybhD1gK0jSZFsq6zldVXar.jpg_640x640.jpg
Zibo Xingwei Communication Technology Co., Ltd
Gold Supplier
CN
Trading Company
≤3h
Response Time
98.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 150,000+
134
Transactions
Visit Store

High Quality Technology Support EPON 8 PON Port OLT SFP Module With Free Technical Software OLT

Product Information

Product  Description

   VX-EX5608 is designed for chassis OLT device which provides 8 downlink GE- PON ports, 4 uplink 10 GE SFP ports and 8  10/100/1000M RJ45 ports. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, the whole device supports up to 512 ONUs under full configuration. EX5608  is applied for commercial and grid network digital management to provide perfect, smart, strong, advanced, professional solutions for “automatic distribution” and “electricity information collection” in the implemented project for the national grid.

Product Features 

Carrier-class stability and network resiliency

  Adopt large-scale NGBN operation system with intellectual property rights in the global carrier network

  Support PON fiber redundancy protection and device redundancy protection protocol

  Support rich security features to protect the users, devices and network.

  Dual power supply input and power redundancy 

  All PON GE and 10GE ports provide L2/L3 full-line speed without losing packets

Full PON service

  Each PON support 1:64 splitting ratio ( The maximum quantity of 64 ONU)

  Hot plug PON fibber module design, the farthest 20Km transmission distance

  Support 128bits triple churning function to ensure the confidential for the data transmission

  Support dynamic bandwidth distribution DBA algorithm

Powerful OAM

  Use packet forwarding based on hardware to be effective for feature detection and packet filtering

  Support auto protection and user blocking for ARP attack based on MAC address

  Support all kinds of protecting DDoS, CPU over-current and VRRP etc

  Support BFD, FlexLink, auto linkage aggregation and Ethernet Ring protection

Product appication

Figure 1 Network topology application for triple play in the broadcast and television industry

_20190722163648_20190722163625_201907221636252

Technique Parameter

 

Item

VX-ER5602

 VX-EX5604

 VX-EX5608

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1U 19 inch standard box

1U 19 inch standard box

1000M Uplink Port

QTY

4816

Copper

2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation+4*10GE

SFP

(independent)

2*SFP slots

4*SFP slots

8*SFP slots

EPON Port

QTY

248

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

SFP Slots

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

1:64

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

EPON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP, Telnet and CLI,Web 

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting;

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management;

User management;

Alarm management.

Layer2 Switch

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

Support 4096 VLANs;

Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

Support RSTP;

QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

IGMP Snooping;

IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.

Layer 3Route

1024 Host Routes;
512 Subnet Routes;
256 IP Multicast Groups;

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;

Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

Support port isolation between different ports;

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

Dimension(L*W*H)

442mm*200mm*43.6mm

442mm*320mm*43.6mm

Weight4kg4.5kg5kg
Power SupplyAC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
Power Consumption25W30W45W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature:-10~+55℃
Storage Temperature:-40~+85℃
-40~+85℃:5~90%(non-conditioning)
Product Display

8web

Related  Products

 

Company Profile

1.jpg

Zibo XingWei communication equipment co., LTD. is a professional engaged in computer network communications industry sales of high-tech enterprises is a leading domestic focus on optical fiber communications, security monitoring, integrated wiring equipment development manufacturing and sales service in the integration of high-tech enterprises, products widely used in China telecom, China mobile, China unicom, such as the Great Wall broadband communications operators, as well as electricity, radio and television, transportation, education, defense, aerospace, chemical, petroleum, medical and other industries. 

2.jpg

.jpg 

Our Advantages

.jpg 

Packaging

.jpg 

FAQ

1. What is your main products?
Our main products include:
A: Huawei,ZTE, Fiberhome OLTs,ONUs,Business Board ,and Mini olt
B: CATV EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm optical transmitters, optical receivers, FTTH optical node, CATV amplifiers…
C:Huawei,H3C Network Switches. Huawei DWDM optical transmission...

D:Fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...
2. Does your EPON/GPON OLT/ONU compatible with other brand onus?
       Yes, all our OLT/ONUs are with open protocol, it can compatible with all ONU/OLTs with open protocol 
3.  What is the standard of WIFI?
    There are two antennas, one is external, the other one is internal. Integrated 802.11b/g/ 
4. Do you have dual band WIFI ONU? Do you have 802.11a/n/ac ONU?
       Yes, we can provide you Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome ONU with dual band WIFI.
5. Could you provide the whole solution for FTTH/FTTB and so on?
    Yes, we also provide all products (with competitive price.
6. Could you provide technical support?
      Yes, we have engineers provide technical support for 7*24 hours.
7. Could you OEM/ODM for us? Including the packing?
      Yes, of course. But it needs MOQ.
8. I don’t have express account, could you calculate the freight for me?
      No problem, we have cooperated with many forwarders with competitive freights, no matter you want to ship by DHL/FedEx/TNT/UPS, or by air, by boat, we can  meet your request.
9. Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
     Yes, price is not a problem, everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

10. What is your MOQ?

      No MOQ.

11. How about the Warranty?

     1-3 year

12. What is the lead time of my order ?

     Sample order 0-7work days; Bulk order 0-20 working days after receiving payment.

Contact Us

CONTACT-US