$6.00 - $8.00
Min. Order : 2 Pieces

New design the worlds smallest onu small size 1ge epon gepon onu

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,Western Union,D/P,D/A,T/T,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Chipset: ZTE
Downlink: 1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive, rj45
Power supply: External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Optical interface: SC/PC connector
Model Number: EUZ03G
Fiber Type: SFF
Certification: FCC,RoHS,ce
Weight: 0.05kg
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
PON: single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Brand Name: ODM/OEM
Type: FTTx Solutions
Network: SDK,TCP,Ip,wifi
Dimension(Length * width * height): 60mm(L) x 54mm(W) x 23mm(H)
Uplink: 1*EPON interface
Packaging Detail: 1pcs/box
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/H615decaf06784154b5e49daeac37b365S.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/Ha9a3558e47f14a469b086bc155095f86F.jpg_640x640.jpg
Shenzhen Hdv Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤3h
Response Time
98.4%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 2,200,000+
160
Transactions
201-300
Employees
31-40
R&D staffs
12
Patents
Visit Store

photobank (18)

New design the worlds smallest onu small size 1ge epon gepon onu

1. Overview

EUZ03G series single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides date service access.

EUZ03G series adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC V2.1 interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can provide subscribers with abundant services, and totally meet the needs of carrier-class FTTH devices.

EUZ03G series is designed by ZTE chipset.

xiangqing1EPON

MINI ONU xiangqing1

beimianminionuxiangqing

MINI ONU xiangqing7

Power adapter

.jpg

2. Functional Feature

Color is optional
Router mode supports PPPoE / DHCP / static IP
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
In compliant with IEEE 802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance

 

3.Hardware Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface

Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream

SC single-mode fiber

split ratio:1:64

Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet Interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode

RJ45 connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X

100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: 0~+4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps,  upstream 930Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12

latency: <1.5ms

Gateway

Router mode supports PPPoE / DHCP/ static IP

WAN support Router and Bridge mode

WAN support Internet

LAN supports DHCP and static IP

Support NAT and NAPT

Support UPnP

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support  VLAN TAG/UNTAG, VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Network Management

Management Mode

Support IEEE802.3 OAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Indicator

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

LOS: Optical Link Status

PON:ONU Registered

LINK/ACT: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <2W(FD101HC),<2.3W(FD111HC)

Physical Specifications

Item Dimension:60mm(L) x 54mm(W) x 23mm (H)

Item weight:0.05kg

Environmental  Specifications

Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC

Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

 

 

4.Application

Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
Typical Business:INTERNET,IP Camera

MINI ONU xiangqing4

Figure: EUZ03G* Application Diagram

5. Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type Mini EPON ONU

EUZ03GS

1*10/100M /1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

BOB Type Mini EPON ONU

EUZ03GB

1*10/100M /1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

Hot products

 2

Packaging & Shipping

OLT ONU 

 

Company Information

About-us-3_01.jpg

About-us-3_02.jpg

About-us-3_03.jpg

About-us-3_04.jpg

 

Contact us

we will reply immediately..jpg