Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

Kintep sludge dewatering screw press

$25,800.00
1-2 Sets
$25,000.00
>=3 Sets
Min. Order
1 Set
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Jiangsu Kintep Environmental Protection Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
---
Response Rate:
60%
Transactions
US$ 470,000+
8 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

motor: Import from German and Japan
Warranty: 1 YEAR
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Size: 350*130*170cm
After-sales Service Provided: Video technical support,Field installation, commissioning and training,Field maintenance and repair service,Free spare parts,Online support
certificate: ISO 9001, CE
Material: plywood,SS304/SS316
Weight: 1340kg
Brand Name: KINTEP
application: Waste Water Treatment
Applicable Industries: Manufacturing Plant,Food & Beverage Factory,Energy & Mining,wastewater treatment plant
water consumption: low
noise: low
operation: Automatic, PLC control
Power: 2.05kw
Packaging Detail: Plywood with foam inside
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 360X140X190 cm
Single gross weight: 1630.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1_OItaBGw3KVjSZFwq6zQ2FXas.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1RgkhXUY1gK0jSZFCq6AwqXXa1.jpg_640x640.jpg
Product Pictures

_02.jpg

_03.jpg

_04.jpg

 

 

Product Attribute

 

ModelDS Throughput (kg/h)Sludge flow (m³/h)
 Low ConcentrationHigh Concentration10000mg/l20000mg/l25000mg/l50000mg/l
KTDL1315100.50.50.40.2
KTDL1321020110.80.4
KTDL13315301.51.51.20.6
KTDL25115301.51.51.20.6
KTDL2523060332.41.2
KTDL25345904.54.53.61.8
KTDL3013060332.41.2
KTDL30260120664.82.4
KTDL30390180997.23.6
KTDL30412024012129.64.8
KTDL351501005542
KTDL352100200101084
KTDL3531503001515126
KTDL3542004002020168
KTDL40180160886.43.2
KTDL402160320161612.86.4
KTDL403240480242419.29.6
KTDL404320640323225.612.8
Product Advantages
1. Low operation cost: below 40% of belt press and 20% of centrifuge.
2. Power-saving: less than 5% of centrifuge.
3. Water-saving: less than 0.1% of belt filter press.
4. Saving-drugs saving around 60%.
5. Compact: saving more than 60% of the investment for dehydration room. 
6. Non-clogging: processing the fats & oils and fiber sludge perfectly.
Application

_10.jpg 

Flow Chart

_12.jpg

1. Simple processing,low investment system,energy-efficient in dewatering.
2. System can be programmed to make the operation more convenient and accurate.
3. Unique flocculating agent make sludge dewatering easier.
4. Uniform and accurate dispensing,saving costs.
Service & Support
1. All-around Pre-sale Technical Support
2. Professional In-sale Service
3. Perfect After-sale Service
4. Professional Service Team
5. Quick Response System
6. Strict manufacturing Quality Control

_16.jpg 

Foreign Key Performa

_18.jpg 

Auxiliary Equipment