Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

IP40 protection 100Mbps 8 *10/100Based-T(x) RJ45 Port Managed Din-rail Industrial Network Switch

$279.00
1-19 Pieces
$240.00
>=20 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Company Information

Wuhan Maiwe Communication Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
57.1%
Transactions
US$ 30,000+
4 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Operating Temperature: -40℃~85℃
Console port: RS232/RJ45
Warranty: 5 Years
Place of Origin: China
Product Name: 8 port managed switches
Ports: 8
Material: IP40 protection,aluminium alloy shell
Dimension: 54.0mm*144.0mm*110.0mm
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Model Number: MIEN6208
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Brand Name: Maiwe
10/100Base port: 8
Function: LACP,QoS,SNMP,Stackable,VLAN Support
Switch Bandwidth: 1.8Gbps
Products Status: Stock
Manufacturer: Maiwe
Switch Capacity: 1.8Gbps
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Power input: DC12-48V/AD220
Packaging Detail: Cartoon or Wooden box with IPPC or others based on your requirements.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 19X15X8 cm
Single gross weight: 0.8 KG
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1AD8NXkH0gK0jSZPi761vapXan.png_640x640.png

Proruct Details:

Product Name:8- port Layer 2 Managed Indusrial Ethernet Switch 

6208_126208_106208_06MIEN6208

Product Description :

MIEN6208 is a din-rail 100M managed industrial Ethernet switch with 8x10/100MT(x),which designed for industrial high-speed communication network applications from Maiwe. It engineered to deliver Smooth,fast, reliable network connectivity and durability in the most flexible and demanding industrial applications, which provide a advanced industrial Ethernet communication solutions that can meet your Continuously innovate requiements for value-added applications.

 

Features:

-8x10/100BaseT(x)

-Support indicator status display

-Support MW-Ring with the recovery time<20ms

-Support static multicast/IGMP Snooping

-Support broadcast storm suppression/ Rate limit

-Support industrial grade dual power input backup

-Support power-down status relay alarm output

-Support VLAN/ Qos/ Port link aggregation /port mirroring

-Industrial grade wide temperature/ fanless design

 

Technical Information :

Redundancy protocol

Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<20 ms.
Support STP/RSTP 

Multicast routing

 Support IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3

 Support GMRP

Support static multicast 

 

Management and maintenance

Support Console and Web management methods 
Support SNMPv1/v2c
Support unified PC software management

 

 Performance parameter

 

Technical specifications

Ethernet Standard                                                  

 IEEE802.3-10BaseT

 IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

 IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

 IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX
IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX

 IEEE802.1ab

 IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol

 IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protoco

 IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging

 IEEE802.1p -Class of Service

IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control
Switch properties

Priority queue

4

VLAN ID

4096

IGMP Groups

256

MAC table

4K

Switch Bandwidth

1.8Gbps

Switch Delay

<5μs

Interface

10/100Base port

Port numbers:8

Connector:9 fixed F(x)(Single/multi mode or SC/FC/ST port available) or RJ45

Baud rate:100Base-FX(fiber port), 10/100/1000M for adaptive port

Console port

RS232/RJ45

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block 

Terminal block for relay alarm           

5.08mm terminal block,1A@24VDC

Communication distance 

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multimode fiber

10/100Base multi mode:1310nm 2km

Single mode fiber

10/100Base single mode:1310nm 20/40km;1550nm 60/80km

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED 

Port light: LINK/ACT;SPEED

Running light: RUN

Power LED: PWR1/PWR2

Power Requirements

Power input 

DC110~220V(DC110~370V range)or AC100~240V(AC85~264V range)DC12V/DC24V/DC48V available

 

Full-load consumption 

<8W

Overload protection

support

Inversed protection

support

Redundancy protection

support

Working Environment
Operating Temperature

-40~85℃

Storage temperature

-40~85

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%(non-condensing)

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection,aluminium alloy shell

Installation

35mm din rail-mounted installation

Dimension

54.0mm*144.0mm*110.0mm (W×H×D)

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD),Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 4

EN61000-4-8,Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty 

Warranty period

5 Years 

 

Ordering information

 

MIEN6208-DC24

8x10/100baseT(x), standard dual power supply

MIEN6208-2F(S/M)-DC242X10/100baseF(x)+6x10/100baseT(x), standard dual power supply
MIEN6208-4F(S/M)-DC244X10/100baseF(x)+4x10/100baseT(x), standard dual power supply
MIEN6208-AD2208x10/100baseT(x), standard single power supply
MIEN6208-2F(S/M)-AD2202X10/100baseF(x)+6x10/100baseT(x), standard single power supply
MIEN6208-4F(S/M)-AD2204X10/100baseF(x)+4x10/100baseT(x), standard single power supply

 

Top Sale Products

2_05_33_28 

 

Company Information

_28

Professional industrial Internet communication equipment manufacturer

Wuhan Maiwe Communication Co.,Ltd is a high-tech enterprise integrating R&D, sale and service. 

The headquarters and R&D base of Maiwe is located in East Lake National High-tech Development Zone, "China Optics Valley Wuhan", and the sales network has covered the whole country, and also has the strong technique and R&D ability and be defined as a high-tech enterprises by the government.

 

Business System

 

Maiwe business involves Industrial Ethernet Communication, industrial field bus, optical fiber communication, industrial computer, electric energy management and other fields. 

Main products have independent knowledge right, CE, FCC, RoHS, IEC61850 and some other international certifications and electricity industry EMC standards certification, and also get the State Grid Electric Power Research Institute A level certification test and so on. 

 

Vision&Values

Maiwe products can suffice the smart grid, mineral safety, rail transit industrial standard. The products have penetrated into the electrical, power, rail transit, shipping, military industry, environmental protection, mineral, petrochemicals, industrial controlling fields.

Products have been successfully used in a lot of important project items of country, such as Beijing Olympics, line 2 and 4 of Wuhan Metro, Chongqing Metro, the Three Gorges water conservancy project, Huaneng wind power and so on.

 

 

Company Activities

6 22_20Application Industry-

 

 

Production Info

Production Process

 

Packing and Shipping

Shippingpackage 

Any interesting , please feel free to contact me here.

 

Thanks in advance