$16.00 - $32.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

100M Fast Ethernet 6 fiber 2 RJ45 MM/SM SC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Switch

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen/Guangzhou port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month 100M Fast Ethernet 6 fiber 2 RJ45 MM/SM SC/ST/FC Optical Fiber
Brand Name: SunSoont
Ethernet port: 2*10/100Mbps RJ45 port
Warranty: 3 years
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Product Dimension: 180mm*90mm*26mm
Product name: 100M Fast Ethernet 6 fiber 2 RJ45 MM/SM SC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Switch
Back bandwidth: 1.6G
Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
Fiber port: 6*155Mbps SC port
Power supply: DC:5V/2A; AC:100V-240V(50-60Hz)
Fiber Type: Single mode single/dual fiber
Model Number: SST-6F2EH-1X9
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Packaging Detail: Packaging for 100M Fast Ethernet 6 fiber 2 RJ45 MM/SM SC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Switch: One piece packaging size: 23cm x 12cm x 6cm, one gross weight is 0.7kg, Packaging method: outside carton includes inner box with Anti-static PE bag & EPE Foam, Box includes 1 fiber optic switch,1 power adapter, 1 English manual.
Shenzhen Sunsoont Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
91%
Response Rate
98.7%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 90,000+
75
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

100M Fast Ethernet 6 fiber 2 RJ45 MM/SM SC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Switch

Product Description

Fiber optic switch SST-6F2EH-1X9 has 2*10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 6*155Mbps fiber ports.It is equipped with imported chips to ensure low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables; there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

 

Specifications

100M Fast Ethernet 6 fiber 2 RJ45 MM/SM SC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Switch specs:

  Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1az

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 155Mbps

Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance: 2km~120km

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 2K

Buffer Space: 2Mbit

Back bandwidth: 1.6G

Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Power type: external power supply

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5V

Power Consumption: 4W~10W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

3 years

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 180mm*90mm*26mm

Weight: 0.7kg

Color: Metal, Black

 

Product Avantages

100M Fast Ethernet 6 fiber 2 RJ45 MM/SM SC/ST/FC Optical Fiber Switch advantages:

  • Support the switch between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX
  • 8*155Mbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*10/100M adaptive Ethernet ports
  • Support MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
  • Support single mode single fiber, single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
  • Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  • Support high performance QoS function on each port
  • Support broadcasting storm protection
  • Support 5-16V voltage input
  • Support 2M bit buffer space
  • Internal 2K MAC Address Entities
  • Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
  • Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
  • Use US Marvel industrial chip, low power consumption and high stability
  • Heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.

 

Detailed Images

fiber switch 2.jpg

 

fiber switch 5.jpg

 

fiber switch 3.jpg

 

fiber switch 1.jpg

 

Packaging & Shipping

fiber switch 4.jpg

 

fiber converters.jpg

 

media converters.jpg

 

Company Information

Shenzhen Sunsoont Technology Co,. Ltd. established in 2016, is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, production, sale and service of fiber optic equipments and network devices. We are located near to Shenzhen Subway Line 11 Qiaotou station. Dedicated to strict quality controlling and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. In recent years, our company has introduced a series of advanced equipment including Laser automatic coupling machine\Eye diagram instrument\Oscilloscope. In addition, we have obtained CE, RoHS, FCC, TUV certificates.  our products are exported to many countries, such as, Russia, India, Israel, Thailand, Ukraine, Brazil, Indonesia, Korea, Frence,Colombia,  South Africa, and so on. We also welcome OEM and ODM orders. Whether selecting a current product from our catalog or seeking engineering assistance for your application, you can talk to our customer service center about your sourcing requirements. Hope we could offer the best products and services to you!

 

#fiberopticfactory.jpg

 

production dept.jpg

 

 

FAQ

 

1. What is your MOQ, Can I have a small sample order?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality.

 

2. What is your payment terms?

Trade assurance ,T/T, West Union, Paypal, Credit card or Cash.

 

3. What is your warranty time

We promise 3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

4. What is the lead time?

For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after payment, as to big quantity and special products, will provide the lead time after confirming with our production dept.

 

5. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

Contact Us

 

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory.

 For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 8 hours.

Thanks for your attention!