$0.10 - $10.00
Min. Order : 10 Pieces

Fiber optic cable manufacturer supply 4 8 16 port media converter chassis price 4 port olt

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: ShenZhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month media converter chassis price
Brand Name: mecable,mecable
UTP Rate: 1000Mbps
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Case: Metal
Fiber distance: 20Km
Fiber Port: duplex SC or FC
Model Number: media converter chassis price,media converter chassis price
PCBA: Yes
UTP Port: 1-port RJ45
Name: media converter chassis price
Packaging Detail: Normal plastic bag with cartons /Logo customized bag with cartons
Hunan Mecable Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤12h
Response Time
66.7%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 10,000+
11
Transactions
Visit Store

Fiber optic cable manufacturer supply 4 8 16 port media converter chassis price 4 port olt 

 

Mecable is a 22 years fiber optic cable manufacturer

We equipped with most advanced production line
We focus on the quality of the fiber optic cable
Leave message to get free samples

Welcome to visit us at any time.

converter_nologo3

 

 

Product Description  PRODUCT

 Media convector used for the exchanging between Ethernet and fiber.The machine comprises 1 Ethernet port and 2 fiber port,and expanded the LAN cable transmission distance from 100 meters to 2 kilometers. It realized the inter connections between different telecom equipment and widely been used in Telecommunication,CATV,Bandwidth network,CCTV where demands high performance and reliability network environment.

Product Features  PRODUCT

· Special used for exchanging between Ethernet LAN cable and Fiber.

· Special maded chip with low consumption,supporting over longtime frame.

· Superior Photoelectric integrated module which provide good optical and electrical performance.

· Ensure the reliability of data transmitting,long operating life span.

· Support Internal and External:1.5U rack mount,optional installation method.

· Average of No trouble working time to 50000 hours,meet the ITU-T standard.

· Integrated after selling services, 3 years warranty, lifetime Maintenance Service.

Product Details  PRODUCT

 paste-pic-dp_uuid_8tavv

. Standard:IEEE 802.3 10BaseT,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,100Base-FX,IEEE 802.3z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX/ZX.

· Interface:Twisted pair cable:RJ45;Fiber:SC/ST/FC.

· 100 base LED:PWR, FX 100,FX Link/Act,FDX,TX 100,TX Link/Act.

· Transmission Speed: LAN cable:10Mbps,100Mbps,Fiber:100Mbps.

· Duplex Way: Ethernet duplex or half duplex.

· Flow control: Full duplex IIEEE 802.3x flow control:Half duplex back flow control.

· LAN Cable: Category 5,Category 5E,Category 6.

· Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125,62.5/125u.

· Power:AC:110v-240v wide voltage input,50Hz;DC:12V 0.5A(Compatible 5-19V,6W),equipped with                      USA,British,Europe,Austria total 4 types changeable plug.

· Environment Temperature:-20~65℃.

· Storage Temperature:-20~70℃.

· Humidity:5%~90%.

· Size:86×48×22mm((H×D×W).

Company Information

 

adssdescription4adssdescription5

 

Certifications
 

adssdescription6

FAQ

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 22 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including : MECABLE,NECERO,HANXIN

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.