Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$148.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece
$128.00
>=50 Pieces

ONV manufacture 48V management ethernet POE Switch 20 ports

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Safty: CE Mark, commercial
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Warranty: 2 Year
Customize: accept
Product Name: ONV 20-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switch
Ports: 20
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3 Af/at
Input Voltage: AC 100~240 V, 50/60 Hz
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Model Number: ONV-POE33020PF
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Brand Name: ONV
Function: POE
Transmission Method: store-and-forward
Status LEDs: System: Power, POE Maximum Power
Products Status: Stock
Switch Capacity: 56Gbps (Non-blocking)
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Network distance: 100 meters
Operating temperature: -20°~ 55°C
Packaging Detail: It is one pcs in a box.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 57X43X52 cm
Single gross weight: 3.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB10ZyCbL5G3KVjSZPxq6zI3XXaA.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1D05CbLWG3KVjSZFPq6xaiXXa3.jpg_640x640.jpg
Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
85.7%
Response Rate
94.4%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 6,000+
19
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store
48V Fast Ethernet POE Switch 48V Dahua NETWORK POE Switch 8 Port with Power Management

The ONV-POE33020PF series is a full gigabit unmanaged PoE fiber switch independently developed by ONV. It has 18*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M SFP slot ports. Port 1-16 can support IEEE802.3af/at standard PoE power supply. single port PoE power reaches 30W, and the maximum PoE output power is 250W(at-400W).

Gigabit access, Gigabit SFP fiber port uplink
—  All series support “Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port”combination, which enables users to

     flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

  Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

  Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

Intelligent PoE power supply

  —   16*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports, meeting the needs of security monitoring, teleconferencing system, wireless coverage, and other scenarios.

     IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, without damaging non-PoE devices.

     Priority system for PoE port, it will supply power to the high priority level port first when the power budget is insufficient and avoid overwork of the device.

  —   PoE network management, realize PoE port power allocation, priority setting, port power status viewing, time scheduling, etc.

Stable and reliable

  —   Low power consumption,  galvanized steel casing, The Fan active cooling.

  —   Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.

  —   CE, FCC, RoHS.

  —   The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR,SYS, Link, PoE.

Model
ONV-POE33024PFB
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port
16*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data /Power)

2*10/100/1000Base-T uplink RJ45 ports (Data)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

Ethernet Port
10/100/1000Base-T,Auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) 

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Optical Cable
Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M,single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 

1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.
SFP Slot Port
Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules

(optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical

module. LC)
Chip Parameter
Network Protocol
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;  IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x 
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
56Gbps (Non-blocking)
Forwarding Rate@64byte
29.76Mpps
MAC
8K
Buffer Memory
4M
Jumbo Frame
9.6K
LED Indicator
Power:PWR(yellow), system :SYS(yellow), network ;Link/Act(yellow), 

POE: PoE (green), ,Fiber port: L/A(green)
Reset Switch
Yes, One-button factory reset
PoE & Power 
PoE Port
Port 1 to Port 16 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE
PoE Management
Total power limit of PoE power supply

PoE output power allocation, off& af &at

PoE output priority configuration

PoE working status

Delay start of power supply

Scheduling of PoE operation and time
Power Supply Pin
Default: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port
30W; IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage
250W (AC100-240V)
Power Consumption
Standby<15W, Full Load<240W
Power Supply
Built-in power supply AC100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity
-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity
-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H)
440*290*44.5mm
Net /Gross Weight
<3.3kg /<4.0kg
Installation
Desktop, 19 inch 1U cabinet
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection
Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30

Certification
CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;
Warranty
3 years , lifelong maintenance.
Model
Description
ONV-POE33020PF
Unmanaged PoE fiber switch with 18*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*1000M 

uplink SFP fiber slot ports, port 1-16 can support IEEE

802.3af/at PoE standard. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

PACKING LIST
CONTENT
QTY
UNIT
20-Port full gigabit PoE fiber switch
1
SET
RJ45-DB9 Line
1
PC
AC Power Cable
1
PC
Mounting Kits(Hanging Ear)
1
SET
User Guide
1
PC
Warranty Card
1
PC
Note:PoE switch does not match the SFP module.
ONV-POE36028PFM
ONV-POE36036PFM
ONV-POE36048PFM