Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

Wholesale Skin Lightening Bleaching 99% Kojic Acid Powder

$20.00
1-9 Kilograms
$19.00
10-19 Kilograms
$18.00
>=20 Kilograms
Min. Order
1 Kilogram
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Suzhou Greenway Biotech Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
99%
Transactions
US$ 210,000+
4 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

CAS No.: 501-30-4
Other Names: kojic acid
MF: C6H6O4
EINECS No.: 207-922-4
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Purity: 99.%
Appearance: White Powder
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals
Brand Name: Greenway
Model Number: GWM-11
Product name: Wholesale Skin Lightening Bleaching 99% Kojic Acid Powder
Name: Kojic Acid Powder
Packing: 1kg/bag
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 23X23X35 cm
Single gross weight: 1.125 KG
Package Type: 1kg/bag;25kg/drum,or according to requirement

Wholesale Skin Lightening Bleaching 99% Kojic Acid Powder

Product Description

kojic acid powder

Name

Kojic Acid

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Molecular Formula

C6H6O4

Molecular Weight

142.11

Grade

Cosmetic /Food Grade

Melting Point

151-156°C

Function

Skin Whitening

CAS NO.

201-30-4

Specification

99%

 

kojic acid powder skin whitening 

     Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of old man, pigmentation and acne. 

Product Function

kojic acid

Product Application

_06

  • Food use kojic acid may be used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors.
  • in cosmetics to lighten skin. As an example of the latter, it is used to treat skin diseases like melasma.
  • Daily chemicals material Kojic acid can inhibits caseinase synthesis, then inhibits skin melanin formation, kojic acid and it's derivatives are widely used in high-quality brightening cosmetic, bath cream midtoothpaste. The products containing kojic acid can treat freckle, acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and bad results, At present, kojic acid's use level added in cosmetic amounts to 0.2-1.0 percent.
  • Medical use: Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.  Kojic acid and it's derivatives are used as an important material in antibiotic - cethamycin, anodyne, and antiphlogistic production.
  • Pesticide Biologic fertilizer with 0.51.0% Kojic acid has a clearly effect on increase production both foodstuff and greenstuff.
  • Others Kojic acid can be film despecking agent and iron ananysis reagent.

kojic acid

Product Certificate

GREENWAY

Company Information

_10

Why Choose US ?

hgh-8

Packaging & Shipping

_11hgh-10