Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$28.00
Min. Order : 1 Unit
$26.50
>=100 Units

Source Factory Long Transmission 20-120km Gigabit 2 SFP Fiber 2 RJ45 Media Converter for Ethernet

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Brand Name: gdpoenet
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Product name: Fiber Media Converter
Connector Type: RJ45+SC/LC
Power supply: External Power
Max transmission distance: 20-120km
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Model Number: ES100-2G2F
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Packaging Detail: EPE Foam,Iron box,Kraft paper box,Carton
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 11X7X2.5 cm
Single gross weight: 0.35 KG
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1dEKeN8LoK1RjSZFuq6xn0XXaa.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1rTOGN4naK1RjSZFBq6AW7VXaW.jpg_640x640.jpg
Guangzhou Gxcom Technology Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
95.6%
Response Rate
92.8%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 280,000+
152
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

Product Name

 

Source Factory Long Transmission 20-120km Gigabit 2 SFP Fiber 2 RJ45 Media Converter for Ethernet

 

Product Features

 

 

* Commonly applied in network series or cascade occasions, with 1000M uplink fiber port and downlink fiber port


* Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis


* Using WDM wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm to achieve single fiber bi-directional transmission


* Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism


* Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB


* Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx, or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media converter


* Support IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE 802.1d


* Supports full-duplex or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation capability


* TP port supports 1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)


* Provide remote link loss diagnostics, TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic, dynamic data transmission, full / half duplex, rate indicator


* Provide 2 RJ-45 port , and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with switch, set line


* FX port with good feature, strong compatibility and high reliability

 

 

Application

* Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection

* Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City

* highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras

* large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multi-function system

* Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system

 

ES100-2-1F-Application.png

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name

10/100/1000M SFP Media Converter

Model

ES1000-2F2G

Description

10/100/1000M 2-Port SFP 2-Port Ethernet Media Converter

Ports

2 10/100/1000Mbps copper RJ45 Port + 2 10/100/1000Mbps LC Port

Transmission Distance

20Km

Optical Fiber

Multi-level series type, LC, 1310nm/1550nm

Fiber Bandwidth

1.25G,10G

Ethernet Bandwidth

1000MHz

Network Media

100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX:super cat.5 UTP Cable

Standards

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Forward Mode

Store and Forward

Environment 

Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~ 55 ° C
Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 95%, non-condensing

EMI Compatibility 

FCC Class A, CE

Power

DC 5V2A

Dimension

90*73*26mm

Net. Weight

0.15kg

Warranty

1 year warranty

 

Product Images

 

ES1000-2F2G-6.jpgES1000-2F2G-7.jpgES1000-2G2F-Main.jpg2F2G-6.jpg

 

Gxcom Company Info.


      Established in 2010, GXCOM Technology (Guangzhou) Co. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of security network communication products in China which specializes in Power over Ethernet solutions and optical fiber communication products, including various PoE Products, Managed/unmanaged ethernet switch, GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT and more.

 
 - Releasing 50,000 Units Monthly
 
- An ISO 9001:2008-certified Factory 
 
- Holding Various Certificates - CE,FCC,RoHS

 1.png

 

Gxcom Exhibitions

 

trade show