50G SFP56 ER PAM4 40km optical module Duplex LC for 50G Ethernet and 5G Network Compliant with SFP MSA standard

$100.00 - $1,500.00
Min. Order
10 Pieces
Get Latest Price
Company Information

Shenzhen Topstar Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
81.5%
Transactions
US$ 20,000+
11 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escow
Supply Ability: 3000.0 Piece/Pieces per Day
Connector: Duplex LC Connector
Temperature: 0°C~70°C
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Warranty: 3years
Diagnostics: digital
Use: FTTX
Rate: 50Gb
Model Number: Top-SFP56-500G-ER
Wavelength: 1330nm
Name: SFP56
Brand Name: Toptrans
Voltage supply: 3.3v
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Module type: Pluggable
No. of Fiber: 4.
Distance: 40KM
Packaging Detail: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required

 

 

50G SFP56 ER PAM4 40km optical module Duplex LC for 50G Ethernet and 5G Network Compliant with SFP MSA standard


Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor
Compliant with SFP MSA standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-ER standard
Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
Supports 53Gb/s data rate
1310nm VCSEL
PIN photo-detector
1.5W maximum power dissipation
Maximum link length of 40km
Duplex LC receptacles
Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

 

-1.jpg

 

 

Company Information

Company Information.jpgCompany culture.jpg

 

Test Equitment

Test Equitment.jpg 

Packaging & Shipping

Package And Shipping.jpg

 

Link-all Package

 

10 pcs / Blister box
10 blister boxes (Total 100 pcs) / carton 
G.W. : 2.8 KG / CTN
Carton Dimension: 215*195*170MM
Package1.jpg 
FAQ

FAQ

Q1. Are your Optical Transceivers original?

 A1.Yes, all our optical transceivers are guaranteed 100% original!

 

Q2.How do you guarantee the quality of SFP?

 A2.We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be fully tested with perfect performance before shipping.

 

Q3. What will you do if I found the product has any quality problem? 

 A3.We back up every sale with our risk-free money-back guarantee! You can buy with confidence from a company in good faith that has been serving its clients for over 10 years! Our dream is to build a famous 100 years enterprise!

 

Q4. What are the trade terms?

A4.Lead Time: 1 day after confirm your payment (In stock, we need 1 day to fully test them)

      Payment term: Western Union, T/T, Alipay, Escow, Money Gram 

      Warranty:  1 Year  

 

Q5. Do you have compatible ones?

A5.Yes, we have our own brand:Top-trans, including 1X9,SFP, XFP, SFP+, BIDI in all kinds of specifications.