Single Mode Cable Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

$7.90 - $23.90
Min. Order
1 Piece
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Hangzhou Daytai Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92.7%
Transactions
US$ 5,000+
6 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai/Ningbo
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang China
Brand Name: DAYTAI
Model Number: 10/100/1000M-DF-SM-SC-20KM
Product name: Media Converter
Model Name: 10/100/1000M-DF-SM-SC-20KM
Optic Wavelength: 1310nm
Transmission Distance: Single mode:20km
MDI/MDI-X: Auto selection
Mac address table: 4K
Memory buffer: 256K
Operating Temperature: 0 &deg;C to +70 &deg;C
Storage Temperature: -20 &deg;C to +80 &deg;C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 90% (non-condensing) MTBF: &gt;100,000 hours
Packaging Detail: Package of GPON ONU : 1pcs/box
Media Converters

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M-DF-MM-SC-2KM

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M-DF-MM-SC-550M

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M-SM-DF-SC-20KM

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 

10/100/1000M-SF-SM-SC-20KM

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M-SF-SM-SC-40KM

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M-SF-SM-SC-80KM

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter10/100M-SF-SM-SC-20KM

Gigabit Ethernet Media  10/100M-SM-DF-SC-20KM

Gigabit Ethernet Media

WELCOME TO CONTACT US FOR GETTING CATALOG AND LOW PRICE! :)

Product Description

★Description

The Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100 Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.


★Features

⊙10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
⊙10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port
⊙1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port
⊙Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
⊙Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
⊙Distances :20km Single mode
⊙Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
⊙No in-field optical adjustments required
⊙LED Indicators

★Applications

⊙Access Control Systems
⊙Building and Environmental Control Systems
⊙Tamper Switch
⊙10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
⊙High Speed Computer Links

★Product Specification
Parameters
Specifications
Standards
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
Optic Wavelength
1310nm
Transmission Distance
Single mode:20km
Port
Optical: 2 Fibers (SC Optional)
Power: Terminal Block
Electrical: RJ45
Led Indicators
Optical Link/Data Activity
Electrical Link/Data Activity
MDI/MDI-X
Auto selection
Mac address table
4K
Memory buffer
256K
Data
Data Interface: Ethernet
Data Rate:10/100/1000 Mbps
Power Supply
External : 5V DC 1A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz
Power Consumption : ≤5W
Operating Temperature
0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature
-20 °C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity
5% to 90% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours
Dimensions
95mm * 70 mm * 25mm
Net Weight
0.165 kg
Emissions
FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark
Hot Sale

Hangzhou Daytai ,over 10 years manufacturer on fiber optic field ,offering one-stop solutions porducts and service ,not just items showed in this listing ,please send inquiry with your demands and requirements.

Please click this picture to find more type of EDFA AMPLIFIER products

Please click this picture to find more type of OPTICAL RECEIVER/NODE products

Please click this picture to find more type of PLC SPLITTER products

Please click this picture to find more type of FAST CONNECTOR products

Please click this picture to find more type of FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER products

Please click this picture to find more type of FIBER OPTIC PIGTAIL products

Please click this picture to find more type of FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD products

Please click this picture to find more type of DISTRIBUTION BOX products

Please click this picture to find more type of TERMINATION BOX products

Detailed Images
Certifications
Packing & Delivery