$10.00
Min. Order : 1 Pair
$9.80
>=210 Pairs

HTB-GS-03 A/B 1000Mbps SC Port 20KM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Brand Name: Zhongke Cloud
Connector: SC
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin: Shanghai China
Data Rate: 1000M
Fiber Distance: 20km
Use: FTTH
No. of Fiber: 1.
Connector Type: SC/APC
Model Number: FMCGSG1-1
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm
Packaging Detail: Carton, 1 Piece/box / can be customized.
Shanghai Tanghu Optical Fiber Equipment Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Trading Company
100%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 30,000+
50
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store
Product Description
Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard.
1. Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
2. Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
3. Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
4. Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber(Optional)
5. 6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100
6. Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
Standard
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet IEEE802.3x
RJ-45 Port
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Port
Fiber Type
Wavelength
Send-Power
SC
1310/1550nm
20dBm(min.) 0dBm(max.)
Frequency Offset
±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)
MTU
More than 9036 bytes
Dimensions(WxDxH)
94x71x27mm (External power)
Input Voltage
DC5V2A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
OperationTemperature
0°C~70°C
Store Temperature
-40°C~85°C
Humidity
5%~95% non-condensing
Weight
0.3kg/Piece (External Power)
Related Products
Company Introduction
Shanghai Tanghu Optical Fiber Equipment Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in the production of optical
communication products, with nearly 20 years of industry experience.At present, the company has passed the ISO9001 certification,has two production bases in Shenzhen and Xuzhou, and has a large modern warehouse in Shanghai.The company covers an area of 20000 m2, with more than 500 employees and annual sales of more than 300 million RMB.

Company has roboticized production and testing equipment, since its inception, the company has been committed to product innovation and R&D, the products include cable, patch cord, optical transceiver, POE switch, OPM, VFL, optical fiber fusion splicer, optical divider, fiber boxes, etc., which are widely used in the plot construction of campus network, security, monitoring, radio and television transmission, FTTH, etc.

The products are exported in large quantities to more than 60 countries and regions including the USA, Australia, India, Russia, Brazil and South Africa and so on, providing innovative technologies and product solutions for global telecom operators and enterprise network customers, and enabling users around the world to enjoy all-round communication such as voice, data, multimedia and wireless broadband.
Exhibition
FAQ
Q: What about delivery time?
A: We have big warehouses in Shanghai, also in Shenzhen factory, providing instant delivery service. Most products can be
delivered within 3~7 days.

Q: What is your warranty period?

A: We provide one year of unconditional warranty on our products for the manufacturing defects.

Q: Why should we buy from you?

A: We are committed to provide best quality products at minimum delivery time and competitive price. We believe this is what customer wants. We are satisfied until customers are.

Q: Can you provide OEM, ODM service?

A: Yes. We have factories in Shenzhen and Xuzhou, we can make products according to your requirements.

Q: Do you provide free samples?
A: Yes, but the buyer should bear the shipping costs.

Q: What is your payment terms?
A: We accept Alibaba Trade Assurance, Western Union, Paypal, T/T, L/C, etc.

Contact Us