Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

NK5600 30/32DB 80km 1310/1550nm With VFL OPM Light Source Fiber Optical OTDR

$810.00
1-4 Pieces
$799.00
>=5 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Shenzhen Nites Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company, Buying Office, Distributor/Wholesaler
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
94.9%
Transactions
US$ 30,000+
7 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Model Number: NK5600
Product name: with VFL OPM Light Source Fiber Optical OTDR
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: OTDR
Model: NK5600
Color: Black/Orange
Certification: ISO9001/ISO14001/OHSAS18001/TLC
Material: Stainless Steel
Warranty: 1 Years
Weight: 4KG
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 30X29X22 cm
Single gross weight: 4.5 KG

NK5600 30/32DB 80km 1310/1550nm With VFL OPM Light Source Fiber Optical OTDR

 
 
Product Description

 Feature

1.Less than 0.8m short-term event dead zone, test fiber jumper easily;
2.Integrated 5.7-inch color TFT LCD display, key/touch dual operation.
3.Built-in stable light source function 1310/1550nm;
4.Built-in optical power meter test function;
5.Built-in visible red fault location (VFL)
6.Has a unique test result self-diagnosis function;
7.Independent and convenient one-button automatic operation mode, real-time test function buttons;
8.Multi-wavelength synchronization test function;
9.With multiple waveform viewing capabilities;
10.Link-band non-destructive testing (online test module);
11.Communication light automatic monitoring function;
12.With test file wireless transmission function;
13.Battery low voltage alarm function;
14.WinCE Windows operating system

Specifications

Dynamic Range: 32/30dB
Ranging Accuracy: ± (1 m + sampling interval + 0.005% × distance) (excluding refractive index insertion error)
The highest ranging resolution: 0.05m
Test range: 0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256, 512km
Test Pulse Width: 5,10,30,100,275,500,1000,5000,10000,20000ns
Loss threshold: 0.01dB
Sample points: 128k
Linearity: 0.05dB/dB
Loss Resolution: 0.001dB
Waveform storage capacity: ≥1000 pieces
External Interface: USB, Min-USB, RJ-45
Optical output interface: FC/SC/ST (replaceable)
VFL: 650nm±10nm, ≥5mW (typical)
Optical power meter Wavelength range: 1200nm to 1650nm, power range: -50 to +26dBm
Stabilized light source function 1310/1550nm: -5dBm, CW (270Hz, 1K270Hz, 2K270Hz)
Display: 5.7-inch color TFT LCD touch screen
Battery: 7.4v/6300mAh Lithium Battery Pack, Supports Up to 12 Hours of Continuous Working Time
Power Output: 19V. 1.31A
Adapt to the environment Working temperature: -5 ~ +50 °C, storage temperature: -20 ~ +70 °C,
Relative humidity: 0 to 95% without condensation
Size: 215mm*150mm*70mm
Weight (with battery): <1.5kg

Product Photos

   nk5600(1).jpg  nk5600(9).jpg

Company Information

_11 

Contact us

 Name card.jpg

;