Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock

Fiber Cable Funsion Splicing Equipment Optical Splicer Machine

$800.00
1-4 Pieces
$720.00
>=5 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Company Information

Beijing Huatong Speedyfiber Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92.4%
Transactions
US$ 90,000+
5 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Operating Temperature: -15--+50
Model type: 208H 307H 207H
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Use: Splicer machine
Dimension: 130(W)*135(D)*130(H)mm
Model Number: skycom
Colour: black,orange ,green
Type: Splicer machine
Product name: optical fusion splicer
No. of Fiber: Splicer machine
Return Loss: about 60dB
Splicing time: 8S
Splice loss: 0.025dB SM
Fiber type: single fiber single mode
Packaging Detail: Carton box for fiber cable funsion splicing equipment optical splicer machine
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 43X32.5X26.5 cm
Single gross weight: 8.5 KG

Fiber cable funsion splicing equipment optical splicer machine

Product Description

 

No.

Item

Quantity

1

Machine T-307

1

2

Fiber Cleaver

1

3

Fiber Stripper

1

4

AC Adaptor (Charger)

1

5

Battery

1

6

Spare Electrodes

1

7

Cooling Tray

1

8

Instruction CD

1

9

Quick Reference Guide

1

10

Rubber-insulated wire stripping pliers

1

11

Rubber-insulated wire 3-in-1 cutting fixture

1

12

Carrying Case with Carrying Strap

1

 

Splicing Model

Auto & Manual & Full Auto

Optical Fiber Fixture

3-in-1 cutting fixture; Multipurpose 1+N fixture (T-207HF, for SC/LC/FC connector)

Dimensions

130(W)*135(D)*130(H)mm;                 Package size: 53*32*30cm

Weight

1.75kg(without battery pack);                Package G.W.: 6.2kg

Times of charging cycles

200

 

Fusion splicer is used for joining two optical fibers end-to-end using heat, to fuse the two fibers together in such a way that light passing through the fibers is not scattered or reflected back by the splice, and so that the splice and the region surrounding it are almost as strong as the virgin fiber itself.

_04.jpg_06.jpg_07.jpg_08.jpg

Related Products

 

Company Information

_01.jpg_02.jpg 

Certification

_05.jpg 

Advantage

--Advantage we have:

 

A: Experienced fiber optic product supplier

 

B: professional technology term and sales department for your service.

 

C: Alibaba golden supplier, factory recognized by CE

 

D:All the question will be dealed within 24 hours.

 

 

 

--Benefit you get:

 

A: stable quality- coming from good material and technology

 

B: lower price: not cheapest but the lowest at the same quality

 

C: good service: satisfactory service before and after sale.

 

 

FAQ

_06.jpg 

Contact US