Super September 2021 selected products
$50.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

High reliability and stability optical transceiver CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shandong China
Applications: CWDM System, PON Networks, CATV Links
Use: FTTH
Service: OEM ODM
Channel Spacing: 20 nm
Wide Operating Temperature: -5℃~75℃
Model Number: SNT-CWDM-4CH-LCUPC
Compatible: ROHS, ITU-T G.694.1
MOQ: 1 pcs
Brand Name: SUNET
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Product name: CWDM
No. of Fiber: 6.
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm~1620nm or 1460nm~1620nm
Storage Temperature: -40℃~85℃
Packaging Detail: each one in one plastic box or bag,200pcs in one carton.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 51X30X45 cm
Single gross weight: 14.5 KG
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤2h
Response Time
93.5%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 130,000+
68
Transactions
11-50
Employees
1-4
R&D staffs
0
Patents
Visit Store
Product Description

High reliability and stability optical transceiver CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX

TIM20190126094814.png

Description:
CWDM is using optical multiplexer to different wavelengths of light to reuse the signals to single fiber transmission, the receiving end of the link, with the aid of photolysis multiplexer to mixed signal in the optical fiber signal is decomposed into different wavelengths, connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good Channel-to-channel Uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength:1260nm~1620nm or 1460nm~1620nm
Wide Operating Temperature:-5℃~75℃
High Reliability and Stability

 626A3801-1.jpg626A3804-1.jpg626A3805-1.jpgIMG_20190120_142100-1.jpg

Applications

CWDM System
PON Networks
CATV Links

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
ITU-T G.694.1
RoHS

  

Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16-18Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband bandwidth (nm)

±7.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5-4.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10

L142 x W102 x H14.5

 

  Remark: Above specificiations are for device without connectors.

 

Order Information:

Configuration

Channel No.

Channel

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Dimensio(mm)

Connector

M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

 ……

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other

Related Products

Company Information

 _10-1.jpg

FAQ

 _10-1-1.jpg