sfp price RoHS Compliant 1.25Gb/s QSFP-GE- LH40-SM1310 40km Optical Transceiver

$5.42 - $6.19
Min. Order
1 Piece
Get Latest Price
Company Information

Wuhan Wolon Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
93.9%
Transactions
US$ 70,000+
4 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Wuhan/Shanghai/Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years
Place of Origin: Hubei China
Transmission Distance: 40KM
Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70℃
Transmission data rate: 1.25g
Use: FTTX
Low power consumption: <2.5W,meet class 3
Model Number: WL - SFP-GE- LH40-SM1310
Wavelength: 1310nm
Brand Name: WolonFiber
power supply voltage: 3.3V
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Product name: Optical Transceiver
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Packaging Detail: Plastic/Carton/Customized

sfp price RoHS Compliant 1.25Gb/s QSFP-GE- LH40-SM1310 40km Optical Transceiver

Product Description

 

Feature:

Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Using 9/125 μm SMF 60km transmission distance
Optional with digital diagnostic functions
Duplex LC connector
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification                              
Digital diagnostic monitor interface 
Compatible with SFF-8472

 

Applications:

1.25Gb/s 1000Base  Ethernet
1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channe

Gigabit Ethernet
SONET/OC-24
Fiber Channel links

ATM Switches and Routers
SONET/SDH Switch Infrastructure
XDSL Applications
Metro Edge Switching
WDM GBE Links
SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
Fiber Channel Links

 

 

Regulatory Compliance

Feature

Standard

Performance

Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN 55022:2010, Class B

Compatible with standards

Electromagnetic susceptibility (EMS)

EN 55024:2010

Compatible with standards

Laser Eye Safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

Compatible with Class I

laser product

 

 

Transceiver Block Diagram

 

1.png

 

 

Mechanical Dimension

2.png

 

Pin Assignment and Description

3.png

 21 (2)

Packaging & Shipping

 timg

Our Services

 

Our Aim: provide you best products and service.

                   One to one, heart to heart service.

 We look forward the long-term  continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation. 

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

Wuhan Wolon Cloud Network communication technology Co., Ltd. is located in China Optical Valley . Wuhan.It specializes in R&D, production and sales of PLC Splitter, patch cord, Optical fiber distribution frame, Optical cable cross connection cabinet and other FTTH products. With the great technologies in optical research and production , Wolon gathers a group of optical talents on fiber communication,which possess the rich experience of R&D and a strong capability of technology innovation.The company has the world's advanced equipment in producing, testing and packaging. Wolon has a strict quality control system, in 2013 at the same time passed the ISO9001 certification and certification TLC.
Wuhan-Wolon (2)

 

 

FAQ

 FAQ-1FAQ-2