Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$98.00
Min. Order : 1 Kilogram
$95.00
10-24 Kilograms
$92.00
>=25 Kilograms

Free Sample Olive Leaf Extract 10%-20% Pure Hydroxytyrosol Powder

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Coupons
$20.00 OFF
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

product name: Olive Leaf extract
CAS NO: 32619-42-4
Place of Origin: China
Keyword: hydroxytyrosol
Form: Powder
Sample: Freely Offered
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Standard: CP2015
Specification: 20% 10%
Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
Model Number: Hydroxytyrosol
Appearance: yellow brown powder
Brand Name: FZBIOTECH
Einecs Number: 251-129-6
Type: Olive leaf extract
Test Method: HPLC
Part: Leaf
Packaging: CAN,DRUM,Plastic Container
Application: 10% hydroxytyrosol
Packaging Detail: 1) 1kg/bag (1kg net weight, 1.1kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag) 2) 25kg/drum (25kg net weight, 28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags inside; Drum Size: 510mm high, 360mm diameter)
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 24X12X2 cm
Single gross weight: 1.2 KG
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/UTB86wS2v0nJXKJkSaiyq6AhwXXaS.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/UTB8u7PXv9bIXKJkSaefq6yasXXa7.jpg_640x640.jpg
Xi'an Fengzu Biological Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Trading Company
98.4%
Response Rate
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 40,000+
60
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

FZBIOTECH

Free Sample Olive Leaf Extract 10%-20% Pure Hydroxytyrosol Powder

Product Name:Hydroxytyrosol

Latin Name: Olea europaea L

CAS No.:32619-42-4

Molecular Formula: C25H32O13

Einecs Number:251-129-6

Color:yellow brown powder

Specification: 10% 20% 40% 50%

Test Method:HPLC

Particle size: 100% pass 80 mesh

Odor:Characteristic

Appearance

brown powder

Complies

Odor & taste

Characteristic

Complies

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Complies

Loss on drying

≤2.0%

1.65%

Pesticides

Negative 

Complies

Mesh size

100% pass 80mesh

Complies

Heavy metals PPM

Pb

≤2.0%

Complies

As

≤1.0%

Complies

Hg

≤0.5%

Complies

Microbiology

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g 

Complies 

Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g 

Complies 

E.Coli

Negative 

Complies 

Fungi

Negative 

Complies 

Salmonella

Negative 

Complies 

Conclusion

Conform with specification CP2010

 

 

1. Inhibiting the growth of every virus, bacteria, fungi and protozoa and killing them;
2. Preventing the onset of colds, flu, and a range of viruses, yeast, fungal and mould problems, bacterial infections, and parasites;

3. Powerful effects on anti-infectious disease;
4. Being lethal to some cancer cells based upon it's general immune enhancing properties;
5. Being a useful treatment for the opportunistic infections associated with HIV ;
6. Lowering blood pressure, increasing blood flow in the coronary arteries, relieving arrhythmias, preventing the hardening of the arteries;
7. Improving the auto-immune disorder. 

 

Hot Sell Product
Natural Curcumin458-37-795%
Natural Capsaicin404-86-498%,95%
D-Mannose530-26-798%
Silymarin22888-70-680%
Sheep Placenta Extract 70%
Fisetin345909-34-498%
Tea Saponin8047-15-260%,90%
Scopolamine Hydrobromide114-49-898%
Cordycepin73-03-01%
Sesamin607-80-798%
Icariin489-32-710%-98%
Sennosides517-43-120%-40%
Ginsenoside11021-14-020%-80%

 

QQ20190305085624.jpg

 

Feedback

 

QQ20190305163932.jpg

Our Advantage:

1.Professional Production Experience
    2.Strict Test System
       3.Faster delivery
            4.Available OEM/ODM service
               5.Timely response
                  6.Competitive price

 

FAQ

Q1: Can i get some samples?

A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost is paid by our your side.
Q2: How do I make an order?
A: Simply click our Head Portraits on the right of the website page.Then,you can talk with us.We will contact you and be happy to assist you with your order.
Q3: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information.We accept T/T (Telegraphic Transfer),Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).
Q4: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
Q5:What’s your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Q6: How about delivery leadtime?
A:Delivery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)
Q7:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.
Q8: How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
Q9: How to contact us ?
A:You can chat with us by Trademanager,Skype Online,Whatsapp(+86 187 0910 6130)and email . You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us. You can dial our telephone directly, you will get our reply.