$200.00 - $300.00
Min. Order : 1 Metric Ton

GMP High Quality Pharma Grade;Cosmetic Grade Olive Oil

Get Latest Price

Quick Details

Port: Bangkok Port Thailand
Payment Terms: L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Place of Origin: Phayao Thailand
Processing Type: Refined
Use: Season
Grade: EXTRA VIRGIN
Model Number: Certified Olive Oil
Extra Virgin and Virgin Olive Oil: Pomace and ordinary Olive Oil
Certification: HACCP
Brand Name: Certified Olive Oil
Volume (L): 1
Type: OLIVE OIL
Purity (%): 99
Product Type: Fruit Oil
Packaging: Glass Bottle,Can (Tinned),DRUM,Plastic Bottle
Cultivation Type: Organic
Packaging Detail: bottles, canisters or drums, glass or tin, PET, PE or HDPE.
P.C.SUPPLIERS COMPANY LIMITED
Gold Supplier
TH
Manufacturer
≤23h
Response Time
-
On-time delivery rate
-
-
Transactions
Visit Store

Naturally obtained from the first pressing of the olive by mechanical means, Extra Virgin olive oil is the highest quality classification of olive oil, characterised by its outstanding, fruity taste and low acidity.

Extra Virgin Olive oil, with its intense and distinctive flavour, is an ideal accompaniment to cooked food, salad dressings and mayonaise, and also for drizzling onto salad leaves and pasta.


Pure Olive oil is exclusively obtained from the fruit of the olive tree and never mixed with any other oils, except for Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Entirely free of solvents, it is often simply labelled as Olive oil; with a lighter taste than Extra Virgin oil, it retains the same health benefits.

The delicate taste makes Pure Olive oil perfect for everyday use in salad dressings, marinades and mayonnaise, and will provide the delicious finishing touch to most dishes.


     
By extracting the residual oil from olive press-cake, Pomace Olive oil is carefully refined and then combined with Extra Virgin Olive oil.

Cholesterol free, and richly containing Vitamins E, and A, Pomace olive oil, with its smooth colour, taste and aroma, can replace traditional oils in all your dishes in a healthy and delicious way.

 

EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
  
Free acidity (oleic acid %)M 0,8%
Peroxide value (meg 02/kg)M 20
K232 (in UV)M 2,5
K270 (in UV)M 0,22
Delta K (in UV)M 0,01
Myristic acidM 0,05
Arachidic acidM 0,6
Linolenic acidM 1
Eicosenoic acidM 0,4
Behenic acidM 0,2
Lignoceric acidM 0,2

 

C 18:1 TM 0,05
C 18:2+ C 18:3 TM 0,05
CholesterolM 0,5
BrassicasterolM 0,1
CampesterolM 4,0
Stigmasterol< Camp
Delta-7 StigmasterolM 0,5
Total Beta-Sitosterolm 93,0
Erythrodial + UvaolM 4,5
Total sterol content (mg/kg Oil)m 1000
Waxes (mg/kg Oil)M 250

 

 

PURE OLIVE OIL
  
Free acidity (oleic acid %)M 1,0 %
Peroxide value (meg 02/kg)M 15
K232 (in UV)M 3,30
K270 (in UV)M 0,9
Delta K (in UV)M 0,15
Myristic acidM 0,05
Arachidic acidM 0,6
Linolenic acidM 1
Eicosenoic acidM 0,4
Behenic acidM 0,2
Lignoceric acidM 0,2

 

C 18:1 TM 0,20
C 18:2+ C 18:3 TM 0,30
CholesterolM 0,5
BrassicasterolM 0,1
CampesterolM 4,0
Stigmasterol< Camp
Delta-7 StigmasterolM 0,5
Total Beta-Sitosterolm 93,0
Erythrodial + UvaolM 4,5
Total sterol content (mg/kg Oil)m 1000
Waxes (mg/kg Oil)M 350

 

 

POMACE OLIVE OIL
  
Free acidity (oleic acid %)M 1,0 %
Peroxide value (meg 02/kg)M 15
K232 (in UV)M 5,30
K270 (in UV)M 1,7
Delta K (in UV)M 0,18
Myristic acidM 0,05
Arachidic acidM 0,6
Linolenic acidM 1
Eicosenoic acidM 0,4
Behenic acidM 0,2
Lignoceric acidM 0,2

 

C 18:1 TM 0,40
C 18:2+ C 18:3 TM 0,35
CholesterolM 0,5
BrassicasterolM 0,2
CampesterolM 4,0
Stigmasterol< Camp
Delta-7 StigmasterolM 0,5
Total Beta-Sitosterolm 93,0
Erythrodial + UvaolM 4,5
Total sterol content (mg/kg Oil)m 1600

 

 

Product Name
olive oil
CAS#
8001-25-0
Appearance
Pale yellow clear liquid
Specification
Percentage: Oleic acid 82.5%

Relative Density: 0.908-0.915

Peroxide Value: ≤10.0

Acid value(By mg/g): ≤1.0

Saponification Value: 186-194

Iodine value: 79-88

Unsaponifiable matter:≤1.5%

Absorbance value: ≤1.2

Oleic value content: 56%~85%

Extraction Method: Cold press
Content
Oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, etc
Introduction
Olive oil is a fat obtained from the fruit of the Olea europaea (olive tree), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean region. Whole olives are pressed to produce this distinctive oil.


The oil is used in cosmetics, medicine, cooking, and soaps, and was also used as a fuel for traditional lamps. Olive oil originally came from the Mediterranean, but today it is used worldwide.


In the diet, olives can be eaten whole or chopped and added to pizzas and other dishes.The oil can be used as a dip for bread, for frying, or as a salad dressing. Some people even consume it by the small glassful for medicinal purposes.

Function


1. Olive oil can improve and enhance the effectiveness of the function of the endocrine system;

2. Olive oil can Promote blood circulation , Prevent hypertension, heart disease ;

3. Olive oil can Improve digestive function;

4. Olive oil can Moisturize and whitening the skin, It is rich in vitamins A, D, E, F, K, unsaturated fatty acid content of up to 88%, can be easily absorbed by the skin, has moisturizing, anti-oxidation, anti-UV, and other effects .

Applicaiton
1).Used in food field, like cooking etc;

2).Used in Cosmetics, like make soaps and skin care etc cosmetics products etc;

3).Used in Aromatherapy,like Perfume, shampoo, cologne, air freshener;

4).Used in Pharmaceutical field.

Packing
1kg/drum,2kg/drum,5kg/drum,10kg/drum,25kg/drum,180kg/drum
Storage
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, 

keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.

 

Testing Items
Standard Requirements
Testing Result
Color and Appearance
Pale yellow clear liquid
Qualified
Relative Density
0.908-0.915
0.925
Peroxide Value
≤10.0
3.5
Acid value(By mg/g)
≤1.0
0.4
Saponification Value
186-194
192
Iodine value
79-88
82
Absorbance value
≤1.2
0.6
Oleic value content
56%~85%
82.5%
Main Ingredient
Oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, etc
Qualified

 

 

 

 

1.jpeg2.png3.jpg4.jpg5.jpg6.jpg7.jpg8.jpg9.jpg10.jpeg11.jpg12.jpg13.jpg14.jpg15.jpg