$23.00 - $36.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

Dual Band 2.4G&5G FTTH 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB 5dBi 4 Antennas AC XPON GPON ONU For ZTE Huawei

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,Western Union,D/P,D/A,T/T,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Wireless: Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
PON Interface: 1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Use: FTTH
Power supply: DC 12V-1.5A
Optical interface: SC/UPC connector
Transmission distance: 20km
Model Number: HUR4001XR
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS/ISO9001
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Type: ONU
Network: SDK,TCP,Ip,wifi
LAN Interface: 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.
Warranty Time: 1 Year
Wifi: 2.4G&5.8G
Operating temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Packaging Detail: 1 pcs in per box
Package Preview: https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/U30c9f8c8eda6403581f9da3eb237bb71h.jpg_640x640.jpg,https://sc04.alicdn.com/kf/U70ab141080d54ba59fc993594169f40bD.jpg_640x640.jpg
Shenzhen Hdv Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤3h
Response Time
98.5%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 2,200,000+
160
Transactions
201-300
Employees
31-40
R&D staffs
12
Patents
Visit Store
Dual Band 2.4G&5G FTTH 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB 5dBi 4 Antennas AC XPON GPON ONU For ZTE Huawei
Packing
Power adapter
Product Description
1. Overview
* HUR4001XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions.The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .
* HUR4001XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
* HUR4001XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service
guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X


2. Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4 and IPv6
* Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID
* Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function and ACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
3. Hardware Specification
Technical item
Details


PON Interface
1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812ER(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
Chip Spec
CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash
SPI NAND Flash 128MB
LAN Interface
4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector




Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps
4 external antennas 5dBi
Support Multiple SSID


POTS interface
FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
USB
Standard USB2.0
LED
9 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Push-Button
2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1.5A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
248mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.3Kg
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
4. Panel lights Introduction
Pilot Lamp
Status
Description
PWR
On
The device is powered up.

Off
The device is powered down.
LOS
Blink
The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.

Off
The device has received optical signal.
PON
On
The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink
The device is registering the PON system.

Off
The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN4
On
Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink
Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
2.4G
On
2.4G WIFI interface up

Blink
2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
2.4G WIFI interface down
5.8G
On
5G WIFI interface up

Blink
5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off
5G WIFI interface down
5.Application
* Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
* Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI 、VOIP etc
Hot Products
Company Profile
FAQ
Shipping
Contact us