Good supplier multimode fiber 940nm pump light source for fiber laser pump

$500.00 - $1,000.00
Min. Order
1 Piece
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Shenzhen Box Optronics Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92.9%
Transactions
US$ 70,000+
3 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 800 Piece/Pieces per Month Pump Laser Source
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: PL-940-2-105/125-09-0-M
Wavelength: 940nm
Fiber Type: 105/125um multi-mode fiber
NA: 0.22
Output optical interface: FC/APC
Output power: 8W
Operating temperature: -20℃~+65℃
Storage temperature: -40℃~+80℃
Packaging Detail: Carton 20cm*18cm*8cm
Product Description

Good supplier multimode fiber 940nm pump light source for fiber laser pump

 

940nm Series Multimode pumping sources are used in high power fiber lasers, biomedical, materials processing and more. The interior of the module uses a high-stability 940nm multimode pump laser with special features to prevent return light from damaging the laser. Precise circuit control guarantees a stable and reliable pump light signal, and the ACC mode of operation ensures that its output power is always fixed. The module is equipped with a special upper computer software. Through serial
communication, it can realize the monitoring of module operating parameters such as output power,working temperature and working current, and automatically close the module under the limit conditions outside the module application conditions to ensure the module and Personal safety

 

 

Features:

High output power
Numerical aperture NA0.22;
long life;

High electro-optic conversion efficiency;
Low spectral ripple;
Excellent reliability and stability

 

Application:

High power fiber laser;
Biomedical;
Material processing;
High power pump

 

Optical  Characteristics(25℃ laser temperature)

ParameterMin.TypicalMax.Unit
Wavelength Range930940950nm
Output Power5810W
Spectral width  -6nm
Core diameter105-
Cladding diameter 

125

 -
NA-0.22 -dB
Optical power stability (short term) 0.10.20.3dB
Optical power stability (long-term)0.20.30.5%

All temperature power stability

-35dB

Fiber type

105/125um multi-mode fiber 

Anti-wavelength 

1040-1200 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging

Original Carton Package.

As customers' requirement.

Shipping

5-10 Working days after receive the payment.
Shipment: Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS/CHINA POST )

Shipping fee depends on the weight and size.

7.jpg

Company Information

 

Shenzhen Box Optronics Technology Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprises, specialized engaged high power fiber cable, optical communication and optical active device integration technology research and development, production and sales. The company’s idea is quality first, speed first, service first.


Box optronics possesses accountable and dependable service as well as quality products with compact design, high reliability, excellent performance. The products are widely used for scientific research, equipment manufacturing, biomedical experiment, precision measurement, radar communication, material processing, process control, online detection, investigation equipment, national defense, military and other fields.

 

Workshops

1.jpg

 

FAQ

 

 Payment

For large orders, T/T ,

For small orders, Paupal are accepted.

 

Warranty:

All products have been tested before shipping out

All products have years warranty. ( After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.) 

 

Refund & Replacement:

We appreciate your business and offer an instant 7 days return policy. (7 days after receiving the items).

If the items you purchase from our store are not of perfected quality, that is they don't work electronically to manufacturers specifications, simply return them to us for replacement or refund.

If the items are defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery.

Any items must be returned in their original condition to qualify for a refund or replacement.

The buyer is responsible for all the shipping cost incurred

 

Contact Us

89.jpg