1310nm 1550nm SC RJ45 Port Single Core Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter 10/100/1000

$8.20 - $24.00
Min. Order
1 Pair
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Hangzhou Daytai Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
95.1%
Transactions
US$ 5,000+
6 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai,Ningbo
Payment Terms: D/A,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Place of Origin: Zhejiang China
Brand Name: Daytai
Model Number: 10-100-1000M-SF-SM-SC-20KM
Name: Media Converter
Color: Black
Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Transmission Distance: 20 km
Port: RJ45 port&amp; Fiber port
Mac address table: 4K
Dimensions: 95 mm * 70 mm* 25 mm
Net Weight: 0.165 kg
Operating Temp.: 0 &deg;C to +70 &deg;C
Storage Temp.: -20 &deg;C to +80 &deg;C
Packaging Detail: 20 pairs/carton

1.jpg750-4.png

1.Description

The  Gigabit media converter with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

 

2.Features

* 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet
* 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port
* 1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port
* Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
* Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data
* Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
* Distances :20km Single mode
* Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
* No in-field optical adjustments required
* LED Indicators

 

3.Applications

* Access Control Systems
* Building and Environmental Control Systems
* Tamper Switch
* 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
* High Speed Computer Links

 

4.Product Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX

Optic Wavelength

A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

Transmission Distance

Single mode:20km

Port

One RJ45 port, Single fiber port (SC Optional)

MDI/MDI-X

Auto selection

Mac address table

4K

Memory buffer

256K

Forward / Filter Rate

1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps

Power Supply

External : 5V DC 1A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

Power Consumption : ≤5W

Operating Temperature

0 °C to +70 °C

Storage Temperature

-20 °C to +80 °C

Relative Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

95mm * 70 mm * 25mm

Net Weight

0.165 kg

Emissions

FCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark

3.png4.jpg5.jpg6.jpg