Guarantee of Quality Ferro Silicon 75 72 65 / MSDS Ferro Silicon / Fe Si

$1,000.00 - $1,500.00
Min. Order
20 Metric Tons
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Anyang Eternal Sea Metallurgical Material Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
48h-72h
Response Rate:
88.9%
Transactions
---
6 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Qingdao Tianjin China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,trade assurance paypal
Supply Ability: 3500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Msds ferro silicon
Place of Origin: Henan China
Brand Name: Eternal
Model Number: User's Demand
Application: Steelmaking
Shape: Lump
Material: Si Al Ca P S C
Chemical Composition: Si Al Ca P S C
Product name: MSDS Ferro Silicon
Color: Silver Gray
Usage: Steelmaking Additive
Standard: ISO BV SGS
Name: Ferro silicon
Purity: High Purity
Type: Lump
Size: 10-100mm,10-50mm
Appearance: Surface
MOQ: 20 mt
Packaging Detail: package:as per your demand. 20kg/bag,25kg/bag,100kg/bag,1000kg/bag,PVC wrapping ,Pallet.
Product Description

Guarantee of Quality Ferro Silicon 75 72 65 / MSDS Ferro Silicon / Fe Si

ferro silicon 75

Ferro silicon is an atomized alloy,which is formed by combining iron andsilicon with a silicon content range of 15% to 90%.Ferro silicon is a universal “heat blocker” used in the production of carbon and stainless steels. Ferro silicon iswidely used in the steel making,iron casting ,low-carbon ferroalloy producing.

fesi chemical
GradeChemical composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
Fesi 75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
Fesi 7272210.50.50.040.020.2
Fesi 7070210.60.50.040.020.2
Fesi 6565210.70.50.040.020.2
Fesi 6060210.80.60.050.030.3
Fesi 4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2

 

Certifications

 

ferro silicon sgs
Packaging & Shipping

1.Packaging: ferro silicon 75% in 20/25/50kg bags /1 mt jumbo bag(standard export package) or as per your demand.

2.Delivery time: After issuing of L/C within 15-30days or within 15-30 days after advanced payment.

process of fesi

Waiting for you

 eternal sea FAQ