Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$20.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece
$19.00
1000-4999 Pieces
$18.00
5000-9999 Pieces
$17.00
>=10000 Pieces

1GE + WIFI EPON ONU

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Brand Name: Thinktides/OEM
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
color: white
Network Management: Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Business Capability: Layer 3 wire speed switching
Operating Mode: Router and bridge
weight: 0.2kg
User Ethernet Interface: 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Dimension: 135mm(L) x90mm(W) x 30mm (H)
Model Number: TI-EO1WP
WIFI: 300Mpbs
Application: Internet working application FTTH FTTB FTTO
Name: EPON WIFI ONU
Packaging Detail: Standard export packaging box
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 60X41X34 cm
Single gross weight: 16.0 KG
Package Preview: https://sc02.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1XtbvazDuK1RjSszdq6xGLpXaG.jpg_640x640.jpg
Shenzhen Think Tides Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
89.8%
Response Rate
96.6%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 100,000+
37
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

 

1GE + WIFI EPON ONU

1+WiFi.jpg

Think-tides 1GE WiFi EPON ONU TI-EO1WP  fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT. 1GE WiFi EPON ONU  TI-EO1WP can integrate with 802.11 b/g/n technical standards wireless function,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps.

Think-tides 1GE WiFi EPON ONU TI-EO1WP is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data service based on the EPON network.

EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

1GE WiFi EPON ONU TI-EO1WP have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee,easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the IEEE802.3ah technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

1GE WiFi EPON ONU TI-EO1WP can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 b/g/n technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

 FUNCTIONAL FEATURE

· Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

· In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

· Up to 20KM transmission Distance

· Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

· Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

· Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

· Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

· Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

· Support broadcasting storm resistance function

· Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

· Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

· Support software online upgrading

· EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

 

Product Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface

Downstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:64

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 1.244Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 3 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

<4W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:135mm(L) x90mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WIFI SPECIFICATION (SUITABLE FOR THE WIFI DEVICES)

Item

Parameter

Performance  parameters

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b:

-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g:

-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

802.11n 20MHz:

-74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

-70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

802.11n 40MHz:

-70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

-67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

RF output lever

802.11b:

17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps

802.11g:

15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n  20MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

802.11n  40MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

Encryption Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

Network Application

 

· Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO

· Typical Business:INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

1GE+WIFI

TI-EO1WP  

 

1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, Support 300Mpbs  wifi ;plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    .jpg   .jpg 1+WiFi  1.jpg .jpg 2.jpg.jpg