$100.00 - $270.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece

China Supplier 10G Ethernet Media Converter SFP 10G Fiber Network Switch Price

Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Electric port: 1-port RJ45
Size: 95mm*70mm*25mm
Shell Color: Gray or as Customized
Ports: 2
Transmission Rate: 10g
Model Number: NF-C10G-SFP
Certification: CE
Brand Name: Nufiber
Function: LACP,Stackable
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex
Products Status: Stock
Interface Speed Rate: 10/100bit/s Auto-adaptation
Fiber port: 1-port SFP
OEM and ODM: OEM/ODM Order Is Available
Switch Capacity: 1.6Gbps
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Deliver Detail: One Week Once The Order Confirmed
Fiber type: Single fiber single mode
Power: External Power Supply
Packaging Detail: Packing size/per boxes: 21cm*15.6cm*5.3cm 20 Boxes /One Carton or as Your Mind
Shenzhen Nufiber Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤4h
Response Time
100.0%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 10,000+
48
Transactions
Visit Store

10G SFP Media Converter 

Product Description

This product is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical - Electrical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.

 ------------------------------------ Key Features ----------------------------------

  1. Support Jumbo Frame
  2. Transparent Transport and very low delay
  3. Connection between fiber to copper or fiber to fiber 10G Ethernet equipment
  4. Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, etc
  5. Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  6. Support hot plugging
  7. Full State Led display
  8. Easy installation

             

 ------------------------------- Technical Pareameter -----------------------------

  1. Protocols:  IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T), IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
  2. Interface Type: RJ45 to SFP+, RJ45 to XFP,SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
  3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 1G/10Gbps;  Fiber: SFP+ or XFP
  4. Cable :
  5.  TP cable: Cat 6a (the max distance up to 100m)
  6.  Fiber : multimode : 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 300m)
  7.  singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 80km)
  8. Power:  AC 220V(170-260V) 50Hz;  DC 5V,3A
  9. Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
  10. Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
  11. Humidity:5% ~ 90%
  12. Dimensions:External Power:14.4*10.3*3.2CM

  --------------------------------- Product Show ------------------------------------

 

 10G MC 1.jpg10G MC 2.jpg10G MC 3.jpg10G MC 4.JPG2Media Converter series.jpg

 ------------------------------- Ordering Information -----------------------------

Model

Description

NF-C570-SFP

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Media Converter with SFP Slot

NF-C2200-SFP

10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with SFP Slot

NF-C10G-SFP

10G Base-Tx to 10G Base-FX Media Converter with SFP+ Slot

 ------------------------------- Connection Diagram -----------------------------

20150727153901.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

1media converter Packing.pngphotobank.jpg 

Our Services

 feedback-2.jpgfeedback-1.jpg

Company Information

 company information.jpg

 ------------------------------------ Workshop -------------------------------------

workshop.jpg

FAQ

 FAQ.jpg

 ------------------------------------ Contact Us -------------------------------------

iris.jpg

 

If you are interested in this product or any of other fiber optic equipment, pl s do not hesitate to contact us. Skype: nst_iris