Industrial PoE Network Switch 4G SFP Slot+8 Port Power Over Ethernet 10/100/1000M with IEEE 802.3af/at 30W

$165.15
2-49 Pieces
$162.12
50-149 Pieces
$160.60
>=150 Pieces
Min. Order
2 Pieces
Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Shenzhen Nufiber Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
92.6%
Transactions
US$ 10,000+
8 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Installation: Din-rail mounting
Warranty: Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing
Place of Origin: China
Color: Black
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at
Ports: 12
Transmission distance: 20/40/60/80/100km
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Working temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Model Number: NF548GMP-SFP
Certification: CE
Power Supply: 48V
Brand Name: Nufiber
Function: LACP,POE,QoS,SNMP,Stackable,VLAN Support
Product name: Managed Industrial Switch
Products Status: Stock
Connector Type: SFP slot
Switch Capacity: 16G
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
PortType: 8 Rj45 ports
Packaging Detail: 20pcs/carton carton size: 57.5x42x43cm
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 24X23X9 cm
Single gross weight: 1.05 KG
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1q6yxaorrK1RkSne1q6ArVVXaM.jpg_640x640.jpg

Industrial PoE Network Switch 4G SFP Slot+8 Port Power Over Ethernet 10/100/1000M with IEEE 802.3af/at 30W

Product Description

NF548GM-POE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps managed industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

----------------------------------- Key Features -----------------------------------

1.Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.

2.IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports

3.4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

4.4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports

5.4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

6.Support Auto MDI/MDIX

7.Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with

8.Back pressure standard 

9.IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant

10.Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port

11.Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.

12.A store-and-forward switching mechanism

13.Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

14.Intelligent power consumption detection and classification

15.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms)

16.IGMP Snooping, GMRP and static IGMP

17.VLAN,PVLAN, control broadcast domain

18.IEEE802.1p_QOS

19.Port trunking, rate control, broadcast storm control

20.SNMP, Telnet, WEB

21.SSH,SSL,ACL, automatic MAC address bounding

22.Support port mirroring

23.Alarming: support ARP listening, power down, and ring-alarm

24.Support link monitoring

Specifications

Product Name

10/100/1000Mbps managed Industrial POE Fiber Switch (4F+8TP)

Model No.

NF548GM-POE

Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

    1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

8x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs

Power, network, fiber

Power supply

Input voltage: DC 12-36V

No-load power consumption: 5W

Reverse polarity protection: support

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 53V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment              

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP44

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty

Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

----------------------------------- Products show ----------------------------------

NF548GM-SFP.jpg.jpgInstallation.jpgpoe.jpg.jpg

-------------------------------- Ordering Information -----------------------------

Model

Description

NF512GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF514GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF516GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF518GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 1 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF522GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF524GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF526GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 6 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF528GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 2 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF544GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

NF548GM-POE

Managed Industrial 10/100/1000M POE Switch 4 SFP port + 8 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type, DC9~36V, exclude power adapter and SFP module

------------------------------ Connection Diagram --------------------------------

Connection Diagram 1.JPG

Packaging & Shipping

photobank.jpg 

Our Services

CE Certificate.jpg 

Company Information

company information.jpgoffice.jpgworkshop.jpgour-team.JPG 

FAQ

FAQ.jpg

-------------------------------------- Contact us -----------------------------------

 

iris.jpg

If you are interested in this product or amny of our other fiber optic Equipment, pls do not hesitate to contact us. Skype: nst_iris