Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

SM Cheap Price Fiber Optic Tester OTDR nk6000 1310/1550nm handheld OTDR tester

$1,090.00
Min. Order
1 Piece
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Hefei Xingcheng Communications Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
84.1%
Transactions
US$ 80,000+
3 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Anhui China
Brand Name: Xingcheng
Model Number: 1-nk6000-1
Product name: OTDR
Model: NK6000
Display screen: 5.8 inch
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Function: OTDR stable light source optical power meter
Function2: Inspection of fiber repair
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 28.5X22.7X20 cm
Single gross weight: 4 KG
Product Description
model
NK6000
Standard wavelength
1310/1550
Dynamic Range
35/33db
Event dead zone
0.8m
Attenuation dead zone
6m
Ranging accuracy
±(1m+Sampling interval+0.005%x Distance)Does not include refractive index placement error
Highest range resolution
0.05m
Test range
0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km
Test pulse width
5,10,30,100,275,500,1000,5000,10000,20000ns
Loss threshold
0.01db
Sampling points
128k
Linearity
0.05dB/dB
Loss resolution
0.001dB
Waveform storage capacity
≥1000
External interface
USB,Min-USB,RJ-45
Optical output interface
FC
VFL
650nm±10nm,≥5mw
Optical power meter
Wavelength range: 1200~1650nm; Power range: -45~+26dBm
Stable light source function
1310/1550nm: -5dBm CW(270Hz, 1K270Hz, 2K270Hz)
Display
5.8inch color TFL-LCD touch screen
Battery
7.4v/5000mAh Li-on battery, Max 12hours
Power supply
Put out: 19V. 1.31A
Adapt to the environment
Operating temperature: -5~+50℃  Storage temperature: -20~+70℃
Relative humidity 0~95% No condensation
Size
215mm*150mm*70mm
Weight
<1.5kg
Language
English(it can be choose)
Detailed Images

Short event blind area less than 0.8m, testing optical fiber jumper is easy.

Integrated 5.8 inch color TFT LCD display, keypad / touch dual operation.

Dynamic range: 35/33dB, maximum can be 45dB (NK6000)

Built-in stable light source function 1310/1550nm dual wavelength

Built-in optical power meter test function

Built-in visual red light fault location (VFL)

Built in optical fiber connector end face check; support USB probe (matching)

With the function of event map

Self diagnosis function with unique test results

It has convenient one button automatic operation mode and real-time test function button.

It has multi wavelength synchronous testing function.

Multi waveform viewing function

It has the function of Ethernet Remote control.

Automatic monitoring function of communication light

It has the function of wireless transmission of test files.

Packing & Delivery

Welcome to your inquiry

If you have any request for product or shipment, pls contact with us, we will provide suitable product and service for you. And let us know, if ship by us or by your shipping agent, it is also important.

Company Profile
Certifications
;