Fiber Optical Cable 1Km Price Of Ftth Optical Fiber Cables Wires from lin

$1.00
Min. Order
10000 Meters
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Hangzhou Aston Cable Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
24h-48h
Response Rate:
60%
Transactions
---
2 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Zhejiang China
Brand Name: ASTON
Model Number: fibre optic cables
Fiber Type: G657A G652D G657A2
Type: fiber optical cable
Model Number: 1-12
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China
Jacket Colors: Black or white
Jacket material: PVC, LSZH
strength member: FRP self supporting Steel
Messenger Member: 1.0/1.2 mm or 7*0.33mm steel
fiber Color: Blue, orange, green, brown
Material of jacket: UV and flame resistant LSZH
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 50X40X40 cm
Single gross weight: 20 KG
Package Type: Wooden reel ,1km/reel, other length available on request
Package Preview: https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1u98XaffsK1RjSszb763qBXXat.png_640x640.png,https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1XsBqadjvK1RjSspi763EqXXaY.png_640x640.png
Product Description

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

· Characteristics
· Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
· Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Model
142
242
342
442
Type
G.652D
G.657A
50/125 μm
62.5/125 μm
Attenuation(+20 ℃)
850nm


≤3.0dB/km
≤3.5dB/km
1300nm


 ≤1.5dB/km
≤1.5dB/km
1310nm
   ≤0.40dB/km
  ≤0.35dB/km


1550nm
≤0.3dB/km
≤0.25dB/km


Brandwidth(Class A)
850nm


≥500MHz.km
≥200MHz.km
1300nm


 ≥1000MHz.km
≥600MHz.km
 Numerical Aperture


 0.200 ±0.015NA
0.275 ±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length
 ≤1260nm
≤1480nm


Technical Parameters
Fiber Cores
Cable OD(mm)
Cable/Weight(kg/km)
Tensile Strength(long/short term)
Crush Resistance(long/short term N/100mm
Bending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1
(2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2)
20
60/120
300/1000
15/35
2
(2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2)
20
60/120
300/1000
15/35
4
(2.0±0.2)* (5.5±0.2)
21
60/120
300/1000
15/35
6
(2.0±0.2)* (6.0±0.2)
22
60/120
300/1000
15/35

Application:
Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
Adopoted to trunk power transmission system.
Access networ and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places.

Characteristics:
Non-metal strength member.
Filler protect loose tuber fiber.
Non-metal strength has an excellent anti-electromagnet ability.

Products Show

Company website: WWW.ASTONCABLE.COM

Our Service

Reply timely

24-hour Reception.

Delivery on time

Strong productivity, to ensure that each order can be completed on time

High quality assurance

Complete test equipment to keep track of the quality of the cable

Our Company

Factory

Our Factory

Workshop

Our Workshop

Team

Our Sales Team



Packing & Delivery

Packing Details  :1-3KM Per Wooden Drum, With Plate or Wooden Covered for Well Protection

Delivery Details : 3-30 days after order of Solid bicycle tire tubes

Our Certifications

Best performance

ASTON CABLE has very strict requirements on the product, through the certification test requirements to meet the needs of customers.

Customer Photo

Customer maintenance

Putting customers' needs and interests first is the aim that has been implemented since the establishment of our company. And maintain long-term friendship and cooperation with customers in many countries

Canton Fair

Each year companies participate in the Canton Fair, which is also one of the ways to develop new customers and maintain their frequent customers.

Other exhibitions (Hong Kong, Indonesia, Dubai, Singapore, etc.)

Other exhibitions, can contact with various customers, can let us understand the latest customer needs, understand the local market, better serve customers

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory in Hangzhou, Zhejiang

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below: