Ready to Ship
Fast dispatch
In stock
$59.00
Min. Order : 2 Pieces
$56.00
20-49 Pieces
$52.00
50-99 Pieces
$48.00
>=100 Pieces

CE FCC ROHS 3 Year Warranty 802.3af/at 110w 10/100 Fast Ethernet 52v 8 Port SFP Fiber Optic Poe Switch

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Brand Name: onv
Brand: Accept OEM
Place of Origin: China
Warranty: 3 Years
Product Name: 10-Port 100/1000M PoE Switch
Products Status: Stock
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
POE Port: Port 1 - 8 support PoE @ IEEE802.3af/at
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex,Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Transmission Rate: 100/1000Mbps
Model Number: ONV-POE31108PFB
Buffer Memory: 4M
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ce fcc rohs
Packaging Detail: It is one pcs in a box.
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 17X12X10 cm
Single gross weight: 2.5 KG
Optical Network Video Technologies (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
74.2%
Response Rate
95.8%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 70,000+
25
Transactions
-
Employees
-
R&D staffs
-
Patents
Visit Store

CE FCC ROHS 3 Year Warranty 802.3af/at 110w 10/100 Fast Ethernet 52v 8 Port SFP Fiber Optic Poe Switch

Product Description

POE31108PFB (2).jpg

Product Description

ONV-POE31108PFB/at series is featuring with 8*10/100M POE Ports, which is compatible with IEEE802.3af/at, max PoE power output is 30W. Total power is 130W/250W(at). As a PoE power supply device, it can automatically detect and identify the the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power to it through the network cable, devices including wireless AP, IP camera, IP telephone and other PoE terminal equipment etc. In addition, it is suitable for networking system of hotel, campus, dormitory and small&medium enterprise etc..Unmanaged model, plug and play, no need configuration.Managed model is supporting web management, including the configuration for PoE, control data traffic of port, VLAN division, STP and RSTP etc.

Model

POE31108PFB

POE31108PFB-at

POE31108PFM

POE31108PFM-at

Interface

8*10/100Base-TX  POE Port (Data/Power)

2*1000M TP/SFP Combo Port (Data)

POE Port

Port 1 - 8 support PoE @ IEEE802.3af/at

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX; 

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

Ethernet Port Feature

Port 1-8: 10/100BaseT(X),Auto-sensing, Port 9-10: 10/100/1000BaseT(X), Auto-sensing

Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Fiber Port Feature

Gigabit SFP Port (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward (Full wire speed)

Switching Capacity

5.6Gbps (Non-blocking)

64Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate@64byte

4.17Mpps

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

4M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable

Multi Mode: 850nm 0-550M

Single Mode: 1310nm 0-40KM , 1550nm 0-120KM.

Power Supply Pin

Default: 1/2(+), 3/6(-);

Option: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

30W/15.4W

30W/30W

Total PWR / Input Voltage

130W (AC100-240V)

250W (AC100-240V)

130W (AC100-240V)

250W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby:<5W;

Full Load:<120W

Standby:<6W;

Full Load:<240W

Standby:<5W;

Full Load:<120W

Standby:<6W;

Full Load:<240W

LED

PWR(Green); Link/Act(Yellow); PoE(Green); Speed(Green);

Reset Button

N/A

YES

Power Supply

Built in

AC: 100~240V 50-60Hz 2.3A

Built in

AC: 100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A

Built in

AC:100~240V 50-60Hz 2.3A

Built in

AC: 100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH, Non-condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH, Non-condensing

Dimension

270*181*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<1.7kg / <2.2kg

Anti-surge / Protection Level

Anti-surge: 4KV 8/20us;

Protection level: IP30

Certification

CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

1 Year (2 Years for Power Supply), lifelong maintenance.

  
 

Topological Graph

 POE31108PFB-ONV-POE31108PFB-

 

 

Product Ordering Information

 

Model

Description

ONV-POE31108PFB

8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports PoE Switch, Port 1-8 support PoE, IEEE802.3af/at. Total power is 130W. Built-in power supply.

ONV-POE31108PFB-at

8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports PoE Switch, Port 1-8 support PoE, IEEE802.3af/at. Total power is 250W. Built-in power supply.

ONV-POE31108PFM

8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports Managed PoE Switch, Port 1-8 support PoE, IEEE802.3af/at. Total power is 130W. Built-in power supply.

ONV-POE31108PFM-at

8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Combo Ports Managed PoE Switch, Port 1-8 support PoE, IEEE802.3af/at. Total power is 250W. Built-in power supply.

 

 

 

 

  (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13)