10km 5km Vfl Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Red Light Source

$6.00 - $44.00
Min. Order
5 Pieces
Quick Quotation
Company Information

Zhengzhou Mingchuang Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
69%
Transactions
US$ 320,000+
3 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai, Shenzhen, Guangzhou and as request
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: Mingchuang
Model Number: VFL
Product name: vfl visual fault locator
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: black
Port Type: ST/SC/FC
light Type: FP-LD
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Battery: AA battery
Connector: 2.5mm or 1.25 unversal adapter
Laser color: Red
Distance: 5km 10km 20km 30km 50km
Packaging Detail: carton

10km 5km Vfl Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Red Light Source

Product Description

Optical Fiber Pen-type Red Light Source

pen-based red light source, which use 650nm semiconductor laser as a light emitting device, through the constant current drive, transmit the red light which power is stable. After connecting with optical interface, the red light can enter into the multimode and single mode fiber, achieve detecting function of optical fiber fault. It is an indispensable tool for fiber-optic construction, fiber-optic network maintenance, optical device production and research.

Product Detail

Features:

* 2.5mm universal connector, for 1.25mm connectors
FC (Male)-LC (Female) convertor can be provided on requests.
* Operates either in CW or Pulsed
* Constant output power
* Lower Battery warning
* Long battery life (up to 60 hours)
* Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head
* Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
* Burning testing to ensure the reliability.
* Portable and rugged, easy to use

 

Specifications

Wavelength

650nm±10nm

Light source

FP-LD laser

Output power

1mW, 3mW, 10mW,

20mW (optional)

Approx. test range

3km(1mw), 5km(3mw),

10km(10mw), 15km(20mw)

Connector

2.5mm universal adapter

1.25mm connector optional

Working mode

CW or 2Hz modulation

Operating temperature

0~+40 °C

Storage temperature

-25~+70 °C

Power

2pcs AA battery

Working hours

≥ 60(1mW)

Weight

100g(excluding batteries)

Dimension (mm)

Φ: 30; L: 185

Details Images:

Visual Fault Locator2.jpg

6.jpg3.jpg4.jpg5.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

 _.jpg

Company Information

 

Zhengzhou Mingchuang Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2012, as one of the largest fiber optic equipment sales agents in China, we mainly focused on supplying optical fiber equipment and related products. The products are as below: such as HUAWEI ZTE Fiberhome, We are specialized in Huawei 8546V2, Huawei 8546V, Huawei 8546M, Huawei 8545M, Huawei 8310M, Huawei 8010, zte F601, F643, F660, Fiberhome AN5506-01-A, Fiberhome AN5506-02-B,Fiberhomean5506-04B etc. All products of Huawei, ZTE and FiberHome are 100% original and new.

 

Our Products are exported to Europe, Africa, Southeast Asia, more than 108 countries and regions. Our company regards “reasonable prices, efficient production time and good after-sales service” as our tenet. we have established a long-term friendly business relationship with many famous enterprises at home and abroad.

Contact Us

 .jpg