|Port:||China Main Port|
|Payment Terms:||L/C,T/T,Western Union|
|Supply Ability:||3000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week|
|Place of Origin:||Shaanxi China|
|Color:||Brown Yellow Color|
|Product Name:||Moringa Extract|
|Extraction Type:||Solvent Extraction|
|Latin Name:||Moringa oleifera Lam|
|Model Number:||Moringa Extract|
|Particle Size:||100% Pass 80 Mesh|
|Brand Name:||Sumiit Nutraceuticals|
|Storage:||Keep in cool & dry place. Stay away from strong light and heat.|
|Shelf Life:||Two years if sealed and stored away from strong sun light and heat.|
|Packaging Detail:||Package: In fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside. Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum / Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum Drum Size & Volume: I.D.35cm H52cm, 0.0625 cubic/Drum|
Moringa Seed Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its great moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Moringa Seed Oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of ” the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered”. Due to its high concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, Moringa Seed Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and used to purify and heal the skin .
1.Exceptional anti-aging properties
2.Antioxidants and the nutrients degrade the free radicals in the skin.
3.Useful in removing environmental pollutants out of the hair and body.
4.Natural detoxify and cleanser.
5.Naturally detoxifies and cleanses.
7.6.Encourages skin’s natural health and glow.
8.Helps diminish wrinkles, pimples, black heads and skin.
9.Beneficial in hair and scalp conditions.
10.Helps with psoriasis and eczema.
Moringa Oil has the effect of sterilization,lipid-lowering,lowering blood pressure,regulating gastrointestinal function,liver protection,anti-ultraviolet,moisturizing,nutrition hair,moisturizing and many other aspects of the characteristics shown. Nowadays,moringa oil is widely used in food,pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.