Optical Laser Source BOU350-S3S5 1310/1550nm with optic isolator Optic Fiber Tools Power Meter Light Source

$15.00 - $20.00
Min. Order
10 Pieces
Quick Quotation
Company Information

Shenzhen ZX Technology Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer
Response Time
<24h
Response Rate:
81.2%
Transactions
US$ 20,000+
3 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: BOU350-S3S5
Output wavelength: 650 nm /1300 nm /1310nm / 1550nm
Output Power: -5dBm
Laser Type: LD
Short-term stability: 0. 01dB/5minute
Long stability: 0. 1dB/24hour
Connector Type: FC/PC ; ST ; SC
Fiber Type: SMMM
Operating altitude: 25km
modulation: 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Packaging Detail: 1pcs/box
Optical Laser Source BOU350-S3S5 1310/1550nm with optic isolator  Optic Fiber Tools Power Meter Light Source

Features:

1~3 wavelengths output from one port
High stabilization, build in optic isolator;
270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
Auto Wave ID output(should work with Tribrer optical power meter);
Energy save mode;
Power autonomy of 16 hours 

 

Specifications

Model

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

Central Wavelength(nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

Stabilization

±0.05dB / 1 hour; ±0.1dB / 8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC 

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

No

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries(not included)
 

 

General Specifications

Size(H*W*D)

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Weight

About 180g

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 , < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 , < 90%RH
 

  

 
Detailed Images

 

 1.jpg2.jpg3.jpg4.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

1.Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable.

2.Delievery: Shipment  is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.

 

QQ20160712152532.png

Our Services

  Why we can choose you?

1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win
2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want
3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price

 

How about the shipping cost?
If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.

 

How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?
The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)
Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

How about the sample time?What is the payment?
Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.
T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

 

 

Contact us

 TIM20190318174458.jpg