brass hot forging press with pneumatic clutch

$20,000.00 - $30,000.00
Min. Order
1 Unit
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Choose your specifications
Company Information

Mondo Industry Co., Ltd.

CN Trading Company
Response Time
---
Response Rate:
---
Transactions
---
2 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000 Unit/Units per Year
Condition: New
Place of Origin: Jiangsu China
Brand Name: World
Voltage: 380v
Power(W): 37kw
Dimension(L*W*H): 2540x1870x4530mm
Weight: 26600kg
Certification: ce
Warranty: 1 year
hot forging press: mechanial power press
Nominal capacity: 25ton to 400ton
Stroke speed: 20-30 spm
clutch type: wet type
overload protected system: hydraulic pump
lubrication system: auto lub
slide adjustment: motorized
After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Packaging Detail: steel pallet

tp1.jpg

 

-1.jpg            

           

 

 

ITEMCODEUNITJH21-25JH21-45JH21-60JH21-80JH21-125
Nominal CapacityPeKN2504506008001250
Slide StrokeSmm80120140160180
Slide StrokesFixedspmTimes/min10080706050
Variable(optional)spmTimes/min60-10050-8045-7040-6035-50
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm250270300320350
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm5060708090
Throat DepthC1mm210225270310350
Distance Between Columnsd1mm450515560610670
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bbmm250340400460520
L-Ramm360410480540620
Shank Hole SizeDiameterdmm4050505070
DepthImm6560706590
Bolster SizeF-BDmm400440520600680
L-RCmm7208259309501100
ThicknessH3mm80110130140155
Bed Opening Hole Diameter¢mm150150150180200
Overall DimensionsF-BAmm14961585154017652040
L-RBmm9451075120012001320
HeightHmm21202391257027253035
Motor Power KW35.55.57.511
Weight(approximate) kg24503550515064509550
ITEMCODEUNITJH21-160JH21-200JH21-250JH21-315JH21-400
Nominal CapacityPeKN16002000250031504000
Slide StrokeSmm200220220220250
Slide StrokesFixedspmTimes/min4545303030
Variable(optional)spmTimes/min30-4525-4520-3020-3020-30
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm400450500500550
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm100110120120120
Throat DepthC1mm400430450450490
Distance Between Columnsd1mm7369109809801050
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bbmm580650700700750
L-Ramm7008809509501020
Shank Hole SizeDiameterdmm7070707070
DepthImm100100130130130
Bolster SizeF-BDmm760840880880950
L-RCmm11751390150015401700
ThicknessH3mm165180190190210
Bed Opening Hole Diameter¢mm220250270270290
Overall DimensionsF-BAmm23052600266027202850
L-RBmm14201540164016801750
HeightHmm32153800386538654150
Motor Power KW1518.5223037
Weight(approximate) kg1360019200232002660031600

 

 

Hot Forging Press

 

 

Features:

1.Steel welded body, tempering treatment, high rigidity, accuracy and stability;

2.Vertical located crankshaft, compact structure;

3.The crankshaft undergoes grinding treatment after high frequency quenching;

4.Lengthened rectangular guideway with a surface of bronze plate;

5.Pneumatic dual balance cylinder, which balances the slide block and punch weight to reduce noise and impact;

6.PLC control and imported safety dual valve;

7.Wet clutch and hydraulic overload protector.

 

Details:

-2.jpg

 

 

tp5.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

tp6.jpg

 

Our Customers

tp7.jpg

 

Our Certificates

tp8.jpg

 

Guaranty

tp9.jpg