19 years Manufacturer Hot sale hdmi to fiber optic converter

$19.00
1-499 Pieces
$16.90
>=500 Pieces
Min. Order
1 Piece
Quick Quotation
Company Information

Shenzhen Hanxin Communication Optical Fiber Cable Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
24h-48h
Response Rate:
85.9%
Transactions
US$ 50,000+
8 Years Paid Supplier Supplier Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month hdmi to fiber optic converter
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: HX
Model Number: hdmi to fiber optic converter
UTP Port: 1-port RJ45
UTP Rate: 1000Mbps
Fiber Port: duplex SC or FC
Fiber distance: 20Km
PCBA: available
Case: Metal Case
Product name: hdmi to fiber optic converter
Packaging Detail: wooden drum or as customized

19 years Manufacturer Hot sale hdmi to fiber optic converter

We are 19 years fiber optic cable manufactory!
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
We focus on the quality of the fiber optic cable!
Send message to our can get free samples.

media_converter4

hdmi to fiber optic converterfiber optic converterfiber converter
Product Description

Hdmi to fiber optic converter Description:

  Media convector used for the exchanging between Ethernet and fiber.The machine comprises 1 Ethernet port and 2 fiber port,and expanded the LAN cable transmission distance from 100 meters to 2 kilometers. It realized the inter connections between different telecom equipment and widely been used in Telecommunication,CATV,Bandwidth network,CCTV where demands high performance and reliability network environment.

 

Hdmi to fiber optic converter Characteristics

· Special used for exchanging between Ethernet LAN cable and Fiber.

· Special maded chip with low consumption,supporting over longtime frame.

· Superior Photoelectric integrated module which provide good optical and electrical performance.

· Ensure the reliability of data transmitting,long operating life span.

· Support Internal and External:1.5U rack mount,optional installation method.

· Average of No trouble working time to 50000 hours,meet the ITU-T standard.

· Integrated after selling services, 3 years warranty, lifetime Maintenance Service.

Hdmi to fiber optic converter Technical Parameters

· Standard:IEEE 802.3 10BaseT,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,100Base-FX,IEEE 802.3z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX/ZX.

· Interface:Twisted pair cable:RJ45;Fiber:SC/ST/FC.

· 100 base LED:PWR, FX 100,FX Link/Act,FDX,TX 100,TX Link/Act.

· Transmission Speed: LAN cable:10Mbps,100Mbps,Fiber:100Mbps.

· Duplex Way: Ethernet duplex or half duplex.

· Flow control: Full duplex IIEEE 802.3x flow control:Half duplex back flow control.

· LAN Cable: Category 5,Category 5E,Category 6.

· Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125,62.5/125u.

· Power:AC:110v-240v wide voltage input,50Hz;DC:12V 0.5A(Compatible 5-19V,6W),equipped with USA,British,Europe,Austria total 4 types changeable plug.

· Environment Temperature:-20~65℃.

· Storage Temperature:-20~70℃.

· Humidity:5%~90%.

· Size:86×48×22mm((H×D×W).

 

 

Application

 1.jpg

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 .jpg

 

 

Hanxin’s fiber media converter used in CCTV survillance, Wlan,broadband network,FTTx

 

FAQ

 

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes.  We are the real manufacturer  with 19 years’ history.

 

2.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

 

3.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable,10 years for Fiber Media Converter

 

4.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.

 

5.What is your delivery time? 

Usually within 2-3 working days

 

6.What about your annual production capacity?

 

50000 sets Media Converter

 

7.What is your payment way?

 T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

8.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.