Super September 2021 selected products
$236.00
Min. Order : 1 Piece
$235.00
50-99 Pieces
$230.00
≥100 Pieces

Wanglink 2U 19 inch standard alone rackmount chassis 16 slots/ports media converter chassis

Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Brand Name: Wanglink
Function: Fiber Signal Transmission
Warranty: 3 Years
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Connector Type: Fiber card
Service: OEM/ODM
Material: Aluminum
Key Feature2: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: WOR - JJ16DK
Application: Telecom
Key Feature1: rackmount chassis 16 slots/ports media converter chassis
Distance: 0~120km
Key Feature3: 1310nm/1550nm
Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 48.5X35X3.3 cm
Single gross weight: 8.0 KG
Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd.
Gold Supplier
CN
Manufacturer, Trading Company
≤5h
Response Time
99.2%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 230,000+
272
Transactions
Visit Store
Product Description
Wanglink 2U 19 inch standard alone rackmount chassis 16 slots/ports media converter chassis

Wanglink WOR-JJ16DK this managed 16 slot chassis acceptable for the most 16 sets of different Media Converter Cards within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, it can not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.

It can be tidily placed at any network environment. The external form of RACK is simple and tidy. It is ready for 10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps Converter Card to be plugged in, and will be the best solution of network connections for the continuous development of network.
This Housing designed for accommodating media converters provide power supply for up to 16 units. The housing is fully compliant to 19-inch RACK standard. Equipped with double power supply (redundancy) and forced ventilation (Fans) ensure trouble-free continuous work of the media converters.
Redundant power supplies are a reliable solution for applications that require continuous operation. Each of the power supply can be replaced without interrupting operation of the media converters. Damage to the power supply is indicated by the LED located on the Panel and by an audible alarm. Each slot is equipped with individual power connector, so any media converter can be changed without interrupting operation of the rest of the system.

Main Features:

1. 16 slots for card-type media converters
2. The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual power supply, the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When one power supply is at fault, the other one can still work independently. It would enhance the reliability of the rack.
3. Supplying the converters or powers to be plugged and played.
4. 2U high: Suitable for 19-inch Rack Mounted
5. It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and ease for management and maintenance.

Product Name
Wanglink 2U 19 inch standard alone rackmount chassis 16 slots/ports media converter chassis
Fiber wavelength
1310nm/1550nm 
Transmission distance 
20KM~120KM
Structure
19 inch 2 U Rack mounted
Media converter insert
16 sets of Card-type Media converters
Power Supply
Input: 100-265VAC~50/60Hz, 1.2A(Max),
Output: 5VDC, 12A
Maximum output power
95W
Installed Type
100M multimode/single mode media converter
Self-adaptive 10/100M multimode/single mode media converter
Self-adaptive 10/100/1000M multimode/single mode media converter
Power configuration
Single power supply, Dual power supply for warm backup mode
Flow control (cards)
Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex –back pressure
10/100BASET /10/100/1000BASE-T(cards)
STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable(Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX /1000 BASE-FX (cards)
50/125um, 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (550m)
9-125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
MTBF
125,000 h (25°C)
Gross weigh
6.96kg
 Packing Size
535*478*180mm
Environment 
Working temperature: -30 ℃~80 ℃
Storage temperature -30~ 85"C
Working humidity: 10~ 90%, non-con densing
Storage humidity:10% - 95%, non- condensing
 Warranty
3 years
Products Show

16 Slots:

16 optical fiber external power transceivers can be inserted at the same time; each optical fiber transceiver module can have different models; each module can independently work on the rack, and can cooperate with each other to provide network clinic for themselves.

Wide Application:

High capacity, high integration and high performance working environment, with features of stable work, large power supply capacity, convenient operation, easy maintenance and so on.


Not easy heating :

With several opening design, the heat dissipation is faster, and the opening design can both dissipate heat and prevent dust.


Convenient Maintenance :

Handrail design, easy maintenance, better shielding. Prevent the electromagnetic signal produced by power supply interfering normal operation of module group. Centralized power supply, saving space, centralized management, easy to troubleshoot. Double power backup, never power off.

Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo

Contact us:

Tel/whatsapp/skype/wechat: +86 18929379973

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality