Ferro Silicon Ingot 75% and Ferro Silicon Alloy for Steelmaking

$800.00 - $1,500.00
Min. Order
20 Metric Tons
GET LATEST PRICE ON APP
Company Information

Anyang Penghang Metallurgical Refractory Co., Ltd.

CN Manufacturer, Trading Company
Response Time
>72h
Response Rate:
28.6%
Transactions
US$ 400+
3 Years Paid Supplier Gold Supplier Onsite Check Trade Assurance
Learn More

Quick Details

Port: China Main Ports
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Ferro Silicon Ingot 75%
Place of Origin: Henan China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: Ferro Silicon Ingot 75%
Application: Metallurgy Casting Steelmaking
Shape: Granule, Powder, Lump
Material: Ferro, Silicon
Dimensions: 1-5mm, 5-10mm, 10-100mm
Chemical Composition: Fe, Si, C, Mn, Al, Ti,
Color: Silver Grey
Certificate: ISO SGS
HSCODE: 72022900
Grade: Industrial Grade Ferro Silicon Ingot 75%
Company Type: Manufacturer
Price: Factory Price
Packing: In 1 ton Big Bag
Port of Loading: China Main Ports
Purity: Standard Ferro Silicon Ingot 75%
Advantage: High Quality and Competitive Price
Packaging Detail: 1. Regular products packing with 1000 kg composite woven bags outside for each ton. 2. Packing with moistureproof bags each ton,or with small bags(20/25/50kg)then into a ton bag. 3. Package with customers' requirement, single packing also can be adjusted according to the size of converter molten pool.
Product Overviews

 Ferro Silicon (25)

 

Ferro Silicon uses coke, silica as raw materialand is made by electric furnace. Because silicon and oxygen are easily compound into SiO2, the Ferrosilicon is often used as deoxidizer in steelmaking. It also can be used as a suspended phase in the mineral processing industry and coatings for welding electrodes in the electrode manufacturing. According to the content of silicon, this product can be divided into FeSi with the Si content 75%, 72%, 65%, 60%, 45%.

 

Ferro Silicon (27)

 

1. Used as a Deoxidizer and alloying agent in the steel-making industry

 

2. Used as Inoculant and Nodulizer in cast iron industry

 

3. Used as reducing agent in Ferroalloy production

 

Ferro Silicon (24)

 

4. Used for the high-temperature smelting of magnesium metal in Pidge Magnesium

 

5. Used as suspending phase in beneficiation industry, used as electrode coating in welding rod manufacturing, and used in manufacturing of silicone and other products in chemical industry.

 

Ferro Silicon (28)Ferro Silicon (2)Ferro Silicon (4)Ferro Silicon (1)Ferro Silicon (3)Ferro Silicon (23)Ferro Silicon (21)

Product Parameter

 

Low Carbon Ferro Silicon
No.Product
grades
Chemical Composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
 
1FeSi75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
2FeSi7272210.50.50.040.020.2
3FeSi7070210.60.50.040.020.2
4FeSi6565210.70.50.040.020.2
5FeSi6060210.80.60.050.030.2
6FeSi4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2

 

Size:1-5mm,1-10mm,5-10mm,10-50mm,10-100mm or by per customer's requirement.


Remark:Specification and size can be optimized by per customer's requirement.

Company Information

.jpg

 

 

Anyang Penghang Metallurgical Refractories Co.,Ltd. is a company with decades of experience in the research and development and production of metallurgical materials. It has a key laboratory, two metallurgical materials testing centers, two large metallurgical material production bases and dozens of Experienced technicians.

 

The company mainly produces: High Carbon Ferro Silicon, Low Carbon Ferro Silicon, Silicon Briquette & Silicon Slag, Silicon Metal, Nano Silicon Metal Powder, Carbon Additive, Cored Wire, Silicon Carbide and other Ferroalloy products.

 

Relying on professional technical personnel, advanced production equipment, skilled production personnel, the company can provide professional customized services, stable product quality, and reliable delivery cycle.

 

Advance & Service

Advance:
High experienced & excellent technology : Over the years, we have been engaged in the metallurgical industry ,to provide us with the industry's leading experience and advanced technology.

Competitive price : We have our factory,all the products we sales are factory direct sale and the prices we offered are the favorable price.

Strict quality control : We have strict quality control system,from material purchasing to product selling.

Service:
1.Reply your inquiry in 24 working hours.

2.Experienced staffs answer all your questions in professional and fluent english.

3.Special discount and protection of sales areas provided to your distributor.

4.The content packing particle size may be based on customer demand. 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are manufacturer,established in the year 2009.It is located in Anyang,Henan Province,China.All our clients from home or abroad,are warmly welcomed to visit us.

Q: What is your advantages?

A: We are manufacturer,and we have professional production and processing and sales teams.Quality can be guaranteed.We have rich experience in ferroalloy field.

Q: What is your production capacity and delivery date ?

A: 3000MT/month&Shipped in 20 days after payment.

 

Q: Is the price negotiable?


A: Yes, please feel free to contact us anytime if you have any question . And for clients who wants to enlarge market, we will do our best to support.

Q: Can you please send me a sample and is it free of charge sample?

A: Yes, we would love to send you samples. Our company offers samples in free of charged if you need large numbers of samples to distribute to your dealers or customers. However, we don’t provide free shipping. The international shipping cost will be borne by your side.

Contact Us

Rassel.jpg 

Main Products