$80.00 - $162.00
Min. Order : 1 Set

HRUI 32 Port Gigabit SNMP IGMP WEB L2 POE Watchdog SFP Optical Fiber Management managed POE Switch

Get Latest Price
Trade Assurance
Built-in order protection service in alibaba.com
Product quality
On-time shipment
More on shipping and other trade services.

Quick Details

Port: Shenzhen port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Set/Sets per Month
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Warranty: 36 months, life-long maintenance
Transmission Distance: 100 Meters
PoE Port Power: Output power 15.4Watts (IEEE802.3af)
Ports: 32
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Model Number: HR-AFGM-2444S
LED Display: Power, Ethernet Data, PoE working status
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Power Supply: External Adpater (Input:AC100-240V 50/60Hz, Output:48V 1.25A)
Brand Name: HRUI
Function: LACP,POE,QoS,SNMP,VLAN Support
Products Status: Stock
Voltage: DC48V
OEM Service: Yes
Switch Capacity: 52Gbps
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Packaging Detail: Carton lined with pearl cotton, as required
Shenzhen Hongrui Optical Technology Co., Ltd.
Supplier
CN
Manufacturer
95.3%
Response Rate
98.3%
On-time delivery rate
US$ 1,400,000+
111
Transactions
101-200
Employees
21-30
R&D staffs
6
Patents
Visit Store

 
HongRui 32 Port Gigabit POE Watchdog Fanless Surge SFP Managed Layer2 L3 POE Network Switch
network switch managed switchHR-AFGM-244S.jpg


HongRui 32 Port Gigabit POE Watchdog Fanless Surge SFP Managed Layer2 L3 POE Network Switch
network switch managed switch 

 

General Performance Indicator

Product Name

32 Port Gigabit Managed POE Switch

Product Model

HR-AFGM-2444S

Interface

24*10/100/1000M POE Ports + 4*Gigabit Ethernet Port+ 4*Gigabit SFP Ports + 1*Console Port

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab/ad/az

IIEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS

IGMP Snooping

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)

PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

POE port output: DC52V

Power Pin Assignment: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) and 3/6 (-)

Network Transmission Medium

10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤ 100 m)

100BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

1000BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,  Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,  Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Power Supply

Input Voltage: AC100~-240V;

Output: DC 52V;7.69A  

Total power: 400W/300W

Physical Dimension

Product size (L×W×H): 445mm× 285mm× 45mm

Package size (L × W × H): 500mm × 350mm × 90mm

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHs, 3C

MTBF:

100,000 hours

Warranty

2 years warranty

Technical Indicators

Bandwidth

56Gbps

Packet Forwarding rate

41.66Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4M

Memory Capacity

128MB

Flash Capacity

16MB

Jumbo frame

9.6Kbytes

VLANs

4096

MAC

8K

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

Layer 2 Software Function

Port Management

Enable/Disable Port

Speed,Duplex,MTU Setting

Flow-control

Port Information Check

Port Mirroring

Supports both side-way port mirroring

Port Speed Limit

Supports port speed limit, speed limit granularity 32Kbps

Port Isolation

Support the downlink port isolation, and can communicate with the uplink port

 

Storm Suppression

Supports unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast,

broadcast type storm suppression

Storm suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering

Link Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk

Hybrid

Support port, protocol, MAC-based VLAN partitioning

Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration

Voice  VLAN

MAC

Support static addition, deletion

MAC address learning limit

Support dynamic aging time setting

Spanning tree

Support STP spanning tree protocol

Supports RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Supports MSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Multicast

Support static addition, deletion

IGMP-snooping

Support MLD-Snooping

Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast monitor

DDM

Support SFP/SFP+DDM

Extended Function

ACL

Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port

Qos

Based on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based on DSCP classification

Classification based on source IP, destination IP, and port number

Support SP, WRR scheduling strategy

Support flow rate limit CAR

LLDP

Support LLDP link discovery protocol

User settings

Add / delete users

Log

User login, operation, status, events

 

Anti-attack

DOS defense

Support CPU protection and limits the rate of sending cpu packets

ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

Certification

Support 802.1x port authentication

Support AAA certification

Network diagnosis

Support ping,telnet,trace

System Management

Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Layer 3 Management Function

Routing function Static routing
IP IPV4 interface, IPV6 interface
ARP Support ARP

Management function

CLI

Support serial port command line management

SSH

Support SSHv1/2 remote management

TELNET

Support telnet remote management

WEB

Support Layer 2 settings, Layer 2 and Layer 3 monitor

SNMP

SNMP V1/V2/V3

Support trap:ColdStart,WarmStart,LinkDown,LinkUp

RMON

Support RMON v1

 

 

 


Other functions

Support POE configuration, POE scheduling management, etc

Support DHCP  Snooping,Option82

Support Ring-Network Protection

Support dynamic ARP detection

Support TACACS+ certification

Support DNS certification

Support port security settings

Support MVR protocol

Support cable detection VCT function

Support UDLD protocol


HongRui 32 Port Gigabit POE Watchdog Fanless Surge SFP Managed Layer2 L3 POE Network Switch
network switch managed switch 

2_02

 

2_032_04

2020602_02.jpg2020602_03.jpg2020602_04.jpg2020602_05.jpg